Title: 加入整修與銷貨流程之逆物流網路問題;Reverse Logistics Network Problem with Refurbishing and Sale Processes

Keywords: 逆物流網路;整修;檢驗;Reverse logistics network;Refurbishing;Inspection

Abstract: 隨著電子產品出新的速度越來越快,民眾更換自身電子產品的速度也隨之增快,此舉雖為企業帶進大筆利潤,但在此光彩的背後卻累積了因為被替代而廢棄的電子垃圾。而當企業快速發展的同時,基於對環境及社會的責任,企業都應當對自身產品不管是在設計上,或是報廢產品的處理上盡心力,因此許多企業都有提供報廢產品的回收服務,進而將報廢產品回收拆解使零件可以再利用。然而對於像電子產品這類汰換率快速的產品,許多產品往往是在還可以使用的情況下,就被更新的產品取代,如果直接將這樣的產品回收拆解,不免覺得浪費,因此本文希望透過挑選出還有價值的報廢產品進行整修並加以出售,而無價值的報廢產品則透過拆解成零件以供製造商再利用。

本研究以台灣報廢電腦主機為研究對象,在考量運輸成本、開設成本、產能上限等情況下,利用混合整數規劃模型進行求解,並藉由本研究的情境設計,來了解在不同情況下是否有開設整修販售流程的價值。而本研究發現,整修流程在以下幾種情況,是有開設價值的,第一種情況為拆解中心產能受限,造成收集與檢測中心產品剩餘,此時剩餘的產品可以考慮送往整修流程降低銷毀的產品數量;第二種情況為零件供給大於需求,此時收集與檢測中心的產品會因為需求已滿足而剩餘,因此剩餘的產品可以考慮送往整修流程;第三種情況為製造商無需求某些零件,在此情況下因為零件無需求,所以零件的總外購成本降低,如果降低到比售價低,那就可能使整修流程開啟。此外本研究所探討的對象,並不僅止於電腦主機,其他如智慧型手機等產品,在具有一定的資料下,亦可進行分析。

;With the release of the new electronic products, people replace their electronics more often. Although it brings a lot of profit for companies, it also accumulates a lot of e-waste because the new electronic products has substituted for the old one. While enterprises are growing fastly, based on environmental protection and social responsibility, enterprises should devote to new product design or dealing with the end-of-life products. Therefore, many companies provide the recycling services for the end-of-life products to recycle and disassemble the products and the parts can be used again. However, for the products such as electronics which have short life cycle, many products have substitute by new ones although it can be used normally. But it′s wasteful if we recycling and disassembling this kind of product. Thus, this thesis will pick out the valuable end-of-life products to refurbish to sale, and the worthless products will be used by manufacturers after they were disassembled into parts.

This thesis studies the end-of-life computers in Taiwan, and using mixed integer programming model to solve the problem in consideration of the transport costs, products and parts opened costs, and production capacity limit. According to this research, it′s valuable to open refurbishing and sale processes in certain situations. First, capacity of disassembling center is limited. Second, parts supply more than demand. Third, there′s no demand of manufacturer for certain parts. In above situations, refurbishing and sale processes can reduce total cost effectively. Furthermore, we can also analyze other products such as smart phone as long as we have enough data.