題名: 全球營運策略規劃流程之分析與應用-以A公司為例;Analysis and Applications on Global Strategic Operations Planning-Case A Study

關鍵詞: 全球營運策略

摘要: 本研究主要是透過了探討全球營運策略規劃的發展、 流程,及規劃工具等相關文獻並進而去與研究個案進行相關之比對。研究個案是一個德國的家族企業,從西元1668年發展至今已成為一個橫跨66個國家及40000多名員工的成功企業,透過理論基礎與實務做法的相互比較,一方面找出個案公司於全球營運策略規劃流程上尚可補強之處,另一方面也希望透過本研究可將此營運已接近350年的公司之策略規劃手法加以紀錄,以作為後續有意探討全球營運策略管理學者之參考

研究中透過不同策略模型之比對,以及流程及組織上之差異分析,本研究分別針策略規劃、策略控制,以及策略導入等三大面向針對此個案提出建議點,其中包括了缺少競爭力優勢的分析;策略規劃資訊收集的完整性,以及個案公司於本土策略組織上的缺陷而造成了策略導入的困難等問題。雖然這些理論模型很多都是發源於1980年代,但事實証明前人之智慧果然還是能為後人帶來一盞明燈。

;This research is a case study which focuses on the development, process, and methodologies of Global Operations Strategy through example case A.

Case A is a family-owned company founded in 1668. With the milestone of around 350 years, Case A is now becomes to an international company with around 40,000 employees in 66 countries. Through the benchmarking of theories and real processes, what we expect is to identify some improvements for company case A, and also of course to take this opportunity to introduce this nice example for those people who would like to study on the topic of “Global Operations Strategy” in the future.

Through the comparison with different strategy models, and also the gap analysis for the process flow and organizations. This research identify 3 improvements for company case A based on the theories of “Strategy Planning”; “Strategy Control” , and “Strategy Implementation” including the lack of competitive advantage analysis; integrity of strategic planning information collection , and the problem of the strategy functionality of local organizations. Although many of these theoretical models are originated in the 1980s, but the fact shows that we can still always identify some improvements if we have time to go over all the strategy models again.