題名: AHP於石化產業人力資源管理之應用;The Application of AHP in Petrochemical Industry’s Human Resources Management

關鍵詞: 石化產業;人力資源管理;招募;訓練;績效評估;層級分析法

摘要: 石化產業於台灣已歷經近五十年的發展,至今仍為我國重要的經濟產業之一。然而近年來員工年齡偏高之問題浮現,資深員工與主管相繼退休而產生經驗、技術與管理的斷層問題,使得儲備幹部的招募與培育成為近幾年石化產業重要課題之一。本研究將以人力資源管理的觀點,探討「儲備幹部招募」、「儲備幹部訓練」及「儲備幹部績效評估」,於石化產業之關鍵項目及相對權重關係。

本研究首先使用深度訪談法(In-depth Interviews),訪談石化產業資深人力資源主管,分別就石化產業之儲備幹部招募、訓練及績效評估彙整出關鍵項目並製作問卷,再由其他資深石化產業人力資源主管填寫。之後將蒐集的資料以層級分析法Analytic Hierarchy Process, AHP)分析各關鍵項目之重要性權重。

研究結果將石化產業儲備幹部於招募、訓練及績效評估之關鍵項目依重要程度排序,前五項之權重如下:

此結果可做為石化產業於建購儲備幹部招募、培育及績效評估等相關制度或作業程序之參考。

;The PetrochemicalIndustry in Taiwan has gone through nearly fifty years of development, it is still one of the important economic industry. However in recent year the age of the employeesin the industrial enterprise is getting higer, and the retirements of the senior staffs and supervisors has emerged a serious problem of experiences, technology or management transmission. Making the recruiting and training of management associatestobecome an important issue in the industry. This research willstudy “recruiting of management associates”, “training of management associatses”, and“performance evaluation of management associates” in the Petrochemical Industry’s human resources management. To obtain the key items and relative weights.

In the beginning,this research uses In-depth Interviews to interview with severalsenior supervisors of human resources department in the Petrochemical industry to aggregate key items of “recruiting of management associates”, “training of management associatses”, “performance evaluation of management associates” and produce a questionnaire. Then we invite other senior supervisors of human resources department in the Petrochemical industryto fill out the questionnaire. After the information collected, we use Analytic Hierarchy Process(AHP) to analyzethe priority and relative weights of the key items.

(5)Implementation capacity6.2%

This result can be used as reference to build relevant systems or operating procedures ofmanagement associates recruiting,training or performance evaluation in the petrochemical industry.