題名: 台灣某觸控式面板公司競爭力分析與經營策略之研究– 以J公司為研究對象

關鍵詞: 觸控式;面板;五力分析;策略;競爭力;Touch panel;SWOT;Strategy;Competitiveness;Five forces analysis

摘要: 臺灣在發展觸控面板產業上,廠商充分發揮良好的管理能力,以大量製造並降低成本,成為觸控面板普及的關鍵推手,臺灣於2009年超越日本成為全球出貨比重最高的國家。然而與其他產業般,同樣面臨大陸同業競爭激烈、關鍵原物料需仰賴進口、新的技術產生替代威脅,因而廠商面臨極大挑戰。

觸控面板產品和技術源自軍事、國防用途,迄今已廣泛地被應用至各個消費性、商業性、公共性等相關系統產品上,觸控面板感測技術有很多種,其中電容式觸控面板是屬於價格昂貴但是性能最佳的產品,但是目前電容式觸控面板屬於寡占市場,本研究個案擁有電容式觸控面板關鍵製造技術,因此可以在觸控面板市場佔有一席之地。 本研究是一產業性分析之研究,產業分析的重點乃著眼於產業的前景、產業的未來發展方向及產業內的競爭情勢,並以此分析結果作為觸控面板產業全球競爭策略分析之前提。競爭策略之分析研究乃以五力分析架構為主,在初步了解觸控面板產業的上游供應、下游客戶、既有競爭者、新進入者及替代者的競爭態勢後,並佐以一家個案公司之經營策略,分析其優勢、弱勢、機會與威脅,使整體分析架構更為完整,以提供觸控面板產業業者未來發展之借鏡與策略上的建議。

;Taiwan touch panel industry in the development, give full play to a good vendor management capabilities to mass production and reduce costs, become popular touch panel key driver, Taiwan surpassed Japan to become the world′s countries with the highest proportion of shipments in 2009. However, as with other industries, the continent is also facing fierce competition with industry, we need to rely on imports of key raw materials, new technologies used to produce alternative threat, so manufacturers are facing great challenges.

Touch panel products and technologies from the military, national defense purposes, it has so far been widely applied to various consumer, commercial, public and other related system products, touch panel sensing technology there are many, including capacitive touch panel belongs expensive but the best performance of the product, but now belongs to the capacitive touch panel oligopoly market, this case study has a capacitive touch panel key manufacturing technology, so you can place in the touch panel market. The present study is an analysis of the industry, key industries, the analysis is focused on the prospects of the industry, the competitive situation and the future direction of the industry within the industry, and the results of this analysis as a prerequisite for the touch panel industry′s global competitive strategy analysis. Analysis of Competitive Strategies are based mainly five forces framework, after a preliminary understanding of the touch panel industry upstream, downstream customers, both competitors, new entrants and substitute the competitive situation, and accompanied by a case company the business strategy, to analyze the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats, so that the overall structure more complete analysis, in order to draw on the touch panel to provide recommendations for future development of the industry and the industry of strategy.