Title: 發行企業社會責任卡之商業模式評估;The Business Model: An Assessment of Corporate Social Responsibility Card

Keywords: 企業社會責任;商業模式;企業社會責任卡;食品安全

Abstract: 台灣近年來食品安全事件頻傳,除了污染與中毒問題之外,還有人為蓄意的違法使用添加物、標示不實與仿冒造假的問題,例如2011年飲料食品塑化劑事件、2013年毒澱粉事件、2013年混充油事件及2014年餿水油、回鍋油、飼料油混充食用油等等事件,對國人的信心打擊很大。每一件食品安全事件都代表消費者權益的損失,常常因為缺乏發票憑證導致消費者求償之路不如人意。

本研究擬由非營利組織發行「企業社會責任卡」,建置雲端資料庫,整合消費者跨經銷商平台之長期累積交易紀錄與產品履歷。倘若日後又發生食品安全事件,讓受害的消費者可以輕易地透過雲端資料取得求償憑證,同時協助食品經銷商落實實質補償於受害的消費者。

「企業社會責任卡」與目前所市面上流通之卡片,其功能與目的都不同,因此透過Osterwalder & Pigneur(2010)提出之「商業模式圖」,其九個構成要素:價值主張、目標客層、通路、顧客關係、關鍵資源、關鍵活動、關鍵合作夥、成本結構及收益流評估「企業社會責任卡」之發行。研究結果顯示,「企業社會責任卡」可以保障消費者權益並協助食品經銷商完整地落實企業社會責任。

;In recent years, major food safety scandals have occurred frequently in Taiwan, which includes food contamination and poisoning, illegal additives, fake labeling and counterfeiting, such as DEHP found in drinks and pastries in 2011, followed by tainted starch products and counterfeit olive oil in 2013 and culminating in waste-oil scandal in 2014. The series of incidents have crushed consumer confidence of the food safety. Each event violated consumers′ rights, however, consumers can hardly claim for compensation due to lack of proof of purchase.

The purpose of this study was to develop "Corporate Social Responsibility Card" which is issued by a non-profit organization and to build a cloud-based database system that integrate and store long-term cross-seller transaction records and product information. So that consumers can easily obtain the proof of purchase for claim if a similar incident occurred again and ensure of the implementation of substantial compensation by seller.

The functionality and purpose of CSR Card are different from the other cards currently on the market. Therefore, assess CSR Card by the nine building block of "Business Model Canvas" (Osterwalder & Pigneur, 2010): value propositions, customer segments, channels, customer relationships, key resources, key activities, key partnerships, cost structure and revenue streams, and the result shows that CSR Card is able to defend consumers’ rights and implement corporate social responsibility by food sellers.