Title: 餐飲連鎖公司在中國市場的發展與轉型戰略─以個案為例

Keywords: 連鎖業;餐飲業;8十事業模式;chain business;restaurant industry;8-Cross Business Model

Abstract: 隨著中國大陸國民經濟的高速增長及十二五計畫的推動下,縮小城鄉差距,居民的收入越來越高,對於生活要求與品質的改變,亦受到了影響。然而對餐飲消費需求日益旺盛,中國大陸人民不同於以往只求基本溫飽,更對外來的餐飲種類,有了更多的想法,特別對於餐飲消費的需求與期望,已較以往更重視品質及品味的提升,使得餐飲經營的型態逐漸趨向多元化;而以連鎖品牌經營擅長的台灣連鎖餐飲業者也紛紛佈局中國大陸市場拓展事業版圖。

本研究以中國大陸餐飲業的發展環境與趨勢,及台商在中國餐飲市場的現況做為研究對象,以8十事業模式的框架來呈現餐飲業的發展歷程,從餐廳經營者和管理者的角度進行研究,探討餐飲業經營者的理念與動機,並了解餐廳的經營模式,分析台商佈局中國大陸鎖餐飲業所採取的經營管理策略,以及在經營過程中所遭遇的困難和挑戰,進而創造出新的商業模式。

最後,本研究經由對個案的分析,除了描繪個案的經營現況與歷程,並根據研究結果做整理與分析,對個案分別就營運管理、生產管理、行銷管理、人力資源管理、研發管理及財務管理等層面做評估,提出綜合討論與分析,並提出具體的改善和建議,提供有意在中國大陸從事餐飲業的台商可以參考的方向。;Given the great achievement of the 12 th Five Year Plan and high speedy economic growth in China, the income gap between urban and rural areas is narrowed as a result. Subsequently, the China residents require higher and better living quality. For that change, the customer demand is from solving the problem of food and clothing to higher expectation on variety, quality and good taste of food. The phenomenon also generates both great opportunities and challenges which attract those excellent Taiwan chain-store owners to take part in the violent competition for extending their business territory to the China market.

The research aims at the business environment and trendy of restaurant industry as well as the development of Taiwan-chain-store brands in China market. By using the 8-Cross Business Model framework, the report presents the development history of the restaurant industry ; by focusing on the owners and management’s perspective, the study discusses their mission, motivation and business model; by analyzing their business strategies and the challenges they faces to view the innovative business models Taiwanese company creates.

The research describes the development history and current business situation of the studied case. In addition, the report shows the specific inputs and suggestions by the evaluation of operation, production, marketing, human-resource, research and finance. As the result with these insights, the research is able to work as the reference and guide for Taiwanese companies who plan to develop in China market.