題名: 大五人格、領導部屬交換關係、工作滿意度與員工建言和助人行為之研究

關鍵詞: 大五人格;領導部屬交換關係;工作滿意度;員工建言;助人行為;five-factor model personality;leader-member exchange;job satisfaction;voicing;helping behavior

摘要: 員工在面對不同之環境和壓力時,個人特質會影響其產生不一樣的行為模式,此外領導者和部屬間的互動關係往往也會影響員工的工作態度。研究指出大五人格、領導部屬交換關係對於員工工作滿意度以及員工建言和助人行為有顯著影響,勤勉謹慎與友善的人格特質適合需長期溝通的群體環境,領導者與部屬之間的良好交換關係能提升員工高度的工作滿意度,進而使部屬願意主動幫助他人並且給予公司主管中肯的建言,此職場現象值得組織或企業持續觀察與討論。本研究以問卷的方式進行資料蒐集,研究結果顯示大五人格和領導部屬交換關係及工作滿意度三者有正向的關係;工作滿意度與員工建言和助人行為有正向的關係。本研究調查依據研究結果進一步探討,並且在管理意涵與未來研究上提出建議。;Leadership and personality are essential to shaping up employees’ job related attitudes and behavior. This study investigates the effects of five-factor personality and leader-member exchange on employees’ job satisfaction, voicing, and helping behavior.

Data were collected through the distribution of questionnaires and analyzed with the hierarchical regression. It is found that the five-factor personality and leader-member exchange are positively related to employees’ job satisfaction. Job satisfaction is positively related to employees’ voicing and helping behavior. Managerial implications and suggestions for future research are thus discussed.