題名: 以多文本閱讀與概念圖進行寫作之行動研究: 從主題深學到寫作;An Action Research on Writing with Multi-text and Concept Map: From Syntopical Deep Reading to Writing

關鍵詞: 行動研究;主題深讀;多文本閱讀;概念圖;寫作;科學閱讀態度;action research;deep reading;multi-text;concept map;writing;attitudes toward science reading

摘要: 透過臺灣學生在2006 PIRLS、2011 PIRLS及2015 PISA評比的研究報告,研究者瞭解到學校課程需要提供跨領域、多文本閱讀及數位素養的課程,才能提升學生掌握重點、整合資訊、以數位工具學習並與他人分享想法等問題解決能力。在眾多創新的學習模式中,廖長彥、張菀真、陳秉成、陳德懷(2016)提出之興趣驅動提問式主題閱讀模式,不僅符合跨領域、多文本閱讀及數位學習,而且在一些相關研究中也已證實能提升學生閱讀興趣、閱讀理解能力。因此研究者採取行動研究方式探討主題深度閱讀模式在一般學校的適用性,以及此模式搭配概念圖於跨領域的學習。本研究在前述的主題深讀模式加入概念圖及寫作活動,研究焦點從深度閱讀轉為深度學習,因此本研究的教學模式稱為主題深學模式。

研究參與對象為桃園市某國小26名五年級學生,研究者為該班級導師。研究經歷三個階段,共歷時三個學期,包含五個學習主題,逐步採用紙本閱讀與數位閱讀模式,並分別評估對26位五年級學生在整合自然主題概念的影響,研究發現不論透過紙本或數位模式下,學生都能利用概念圖整合多文本的概念內容。接著在主題深學模式中加入寫作活動,發現此模式有助於學生掌握主題重點,對寫作有一定程度的幫助。此外,研究者在每一個階段的教學活動後進行資料整理與分析,藉此作為下一個階段教學活動設計及實施改進的依據。在三個階段教學活動結束後,透過研究者在每個階段的省思,提出多文本閱讀教材設計與實施主題深學模式的建議。

;According to a study by Taiwanese students on the PIRLS 2006 PIRLS and 2015 PISA, students learned that school curricula need cross-cutting, multi-text reading and digital literacy courses to enhance students′ ability to focus, integrate information and learn from digital tools and share ideas and other problem solving skills with others. Among many learning modes, interest-driven topic-based reading mode proposed by Chang-Yen Liao, Wan-Chen Chang, Bing-Cheng Chen and Tak-Wai Chan (2016) is not only in line with cross-domain and multi-text reading and digital learning, but also some research indicates that the theme of deep reading mode has good learning outcomes in digital learning popularization schools. Therefore, the researcher does an action research on implementing deep reading in general classroom to explore the applicability of the deep reading mode in general schools and the change of students′ knowledge integration ability. In this study, we add the concept map and t writing in the syntopical deep reading mode. The research focus is shifted from deep reading to deep learning. Therefore, the teaching mode of this study is called syntopical deep learning mode.

Participants in the study were 26 fifth-grade students from a certain country in Taoyuan City, and the researcher was the class advisor. The study went through three phases, which lasted for three semesters and included five learning topics. Gradually adopted the mode of paper reading and digital reading, and evaluated the impact of 26 fifth grade students on the concept of integrating natural thematic. The study found that no matter through the paper or digital mode, students can use concept maps to integrate the concept of multi-text content. Then add writing in the theme of syntopical deep learning mode, found that this model has a positive influence on writing. The action research also promotes the growth of teachers′ professional knowledge through the design and implementation of multi-text reading teaching materials through the application of the deep reading mode and concept map.