题名: 運用精實六標準差改善決策流程

关键词: 精實六標準差;限額領料;流程改善;Lean Six Sigma;Quota Management;Process Improvement

摘要: 滿足顧客需求並帶給客戶最大價值,是所有企業的第一要務;其中,企業是否能準時交貨往往被顧客放大評判與檢視,即「不確定的交期」是造成顧客不滿的主要關鍵因素。因此如何縮短流程之前置時間與變異,且如期完成產品以滿足顧客的需求,是所有企業致力改善的目標。

本研究利用精實六標準差(Lean Six Sigma)作為改善手法,再配合限額領料制度,來達到提升企業對顧客承諾提交日期準確之目標。透過DMAIC的階段性分析工具:定義、衡量、分析、改善與控制,來找出關鍵流程中造成問題之根本原因,為企業制定流程優化策略,進而展開全新決策流程;並且再以績效指標維持改善目標與成果。

從研究結果了解透過生產排程與材料配制兩種制度的相互協調安排下,能夠有效減少浪費,使流程之前置時間縮短、物料利用彈性提升。顯示藉由改善專案可使企業對於內部資訊的掌握度提升,關鍵決策進行更加流暢與有效率,流程質量被提高,使企業能夠滿足顧客需求,企業將更具備競爭力。

;Meeting the needs of customers and bringing the greatest value to customers are the top priority for all enterprises.Amount all, on time deliverytocustomers to which become the nitpickingjudgment and review point. Thus, “uncertain delivery time” is the main factor to cause the dissatisfy customers. Therefore, how to shorten the leadtime and variation, alsocomplete the product to meet customer’s needs on time is the goal of all enterprises to improve.

This study uses the Lean Six Sigma(LSS) as an improvement method, combined with the quota picking system, to achieve the goal of improving enterprises commitment to the customer′s ship date. Through DMAIC′s phase analysis tools to define, measure, analyze, improve and control to identify the root causes of problems in key processes; develop process optimization strategies for the company, then launch a new decision-making process. Furthermore,to control the improvement goals with performance indicators, The improvement effect was continuously maintained.

In brief, in conclude with the research, it is understood that through the re-coordination arrangement between the two methods of production scheduling and material preparation, it can effectively reduce the waste and shortens the process lead time. In addition, it improves the flexibility of material utilization. Finally, it shows that by improving the project, enterprises can improve the internal information, make the key decisions more smooth and efficient, and the process quality is relatively improved.