題名: P型金屬氧化物與硫化物合金薄膜之研究;P-type metal oxide and sulfide alloy film

關鍵詞: P型金屬氧化物;硫化物合金;透明導電氧化物薄膜;氧化鋅;硫化鋅;硫化銅;P-type metal oxide;Sulfide alloy;Transparent Conducting Oxide film;ZnO;ZnS;CuS

摘要: 近年來,軟性電子的出現,其具備輕、薄、大面積以及能捲曲等優點,不僅攜帶方便,更能符合人因工程,使得穿戴式電子產品愈來愈普及,而電子元件微型化也變得更為重要,元件朝著輕、薄、透明發展成了一種未來的趨勢,現今常用的透明導電薄膜(如:ITO)仍然存在著一些缺點,開發新的材料成了一項重要的課題。

本論文將著重於p-type氧化鋅靶材的製備及對其薄膜進行探討分析,並同時開發新的p-type導電材料,如(Cu,Zn)S合金靶材,利用冷壓燒結的方式製造其靶材,並對靶材及其薄膜進行量測分析,期望以本實驗之結果對開發新型p-type導電材料做出貢獻。

;In recent years, the emergence of flexible electronics has been accompanied with advantages such as lightness, thinness, large area, and ability to be curled. Flexible electronics is not only portable but also cause to human factors engineering, making wearable electronic products more and more popular and turning the miniaturization of electronic components a lot. It is important that components develop toward light, thin and transparent and become the trend of future. The common transparent conductive films (such as ITO) still have some shortcomings, and the innovation of new materials has become an essential issue.

This study focuses on the preparation of p-type zinc oxide target and thin film as well as the development of other new conductive materials, including (Cu,Zn)S alloy target and thin film. The (Cu,Zn)S alloy target is manufactured by cold-press , and the target and its thin film are measured and analyzed. It is expected that the results of this experiment will serve the new p-type conductive material as the contribution.