题名: Application of the Authentic-UG using Augmented Reality to Support Geometry Learning in Authentic Learning Design

关键词: 實境式學習;幾何學習;擴增實境;Authentic-UG;authentic learning;geometry learning;augmented reality

摘要: 在本研究中,我們開發了Authentic-UG來促進學生的實境式學習,並從角度和線的概念上探討了小學四年級學生學習幾何的學習行為與學習成績之間的關係。本研究的參與者共有50名學生,分為實驗組及對照組,實驗組有25名學生使用Authentic-UG,對照組有25名學生,為期十週,兩組之間具有相同的先備知識。

在學習過程中使用Authentic-UG後的統計結果表明,實驗組具有更好的學習成績,特別是在幾何對象的估計能力方面,而實際操作的結果也通過教師評估和同儕評估進行檢查。因此,最具影響力的學習活動是結合角度和線及鷹架概念來幫助估算組合題型的能力,可以有效地提中同儕評估的品質。有一種現象是,在角度的概念中,比起關注線的準確性,學生們更注重的是角度的準確性。學生覺得使用Authentic-UG是一種更快樂的學習體驗,因為在真實的環境中,學生有對於搜索幾何物件和測量主動探索的動機也更健康。

;In this study, we developed the Authentic-UG to facilitate student in authentic learning and we investigate the relationship between learning behavior and learning assessment with learning achievement in fourth-grade elementary school students to learn geometry in the concept of angle and the concept of line. The participants of this study with 50 students, divided two groups that 25 students in the experimental group using Authentic-UG and 25 students in the control group for 10 weeks with the same initial prior knowledge between groups.

The statistical results after using Authentic-UG in the learning process indicate that the experimental group has a better learning achievement, especially in the skill of estimation ability on geometry objects. The results of authentic work also checking by teacher assessment and peer assessment using scaffolding. Therefore, the most influential learning activities to help estimation ability in the combine topic which combines the angle concept & line concept and also the scaffolding can work well to help peer assessment quality.