題名: 福建省連城縣蓮峰鎮客家話研究

關鍵詞: 閩西;蓮峰客家話;連城方言;音韻特點;歷史比較

摘要: 摘要

蓮峰客家話位於福建省連城境內,地處閩西東部與閩語區接壤,縣內通行語言極其複雜,閩客接觸後造成方言彼此之間的語言滲透,亦有著其明顯的地域差別有南遷前與南遷後產生混合方言的成分,此地曾為畲族聚居之地,與底層語互動亦是使語音改變的原因之一,蓮峰客家話歷經時間與空間的轉化後所產生的語音演變,造就今蓮峰客家話特殊的風貌。

本文以連城蓮峰客家話為研究對象,以音韻研究為主,輔以詞彙的初步探討。本論文主要分成六個章節,第一章緒論,說明本文研究動機與目的,介紹連城境內方言使用情形與蓮峰史地概況,並針對閩西、連城客家話相關文獻進行回顧。第二章蓮峰客家話語音系統,介紹其聲、韻、調及連讀變調、文白異讀特色等。第三章蓮峰客家話與中古音韻的比較,試圖以中古音韻為起點觀察,蓮峰客家話從古到今的語音演變。第四章從聲、韻、調以跨聲母、跨韻攝樣式,綜合歸納蓮峰客家話的語音特點,藉以觀察語音演變的機制,透過底層和方言間的比較釐清語音演變現象。第五章蓮峰客家話詞彙及其特點,透過內地與周邊方言的詞彙比較,檢視其客家話特徵詞,並觀察蓮峰客家話詞彙特殊之處,除了閩西客家話、閩語、贛語、官話之外亦有底層方言成分。第六章結論歸納蓮峰客家話的音韻特點及詞彙特色,並檢討本研究不足之處,提出檢討與建議。

關鍵字:閩西、蓮峰客家話、連城方言、音韻特點、歷史比較

;Abstract

Lianfeng Hakka is spoken in Liancheng of Fujian Province, which is located at the border between the east of Minsi and Min language area. The language used in the local region are rather complex. The mutual influences between Min and Hakka languages not only have led to significant regional difference, but also the division between “before southward migration” and

“after southward migration”. Lianfeng was once the village where the tribe of She resided.

Interaction with the substratum is one of the reasons of the change of pronunciation. Evolution of pronunciation of Lianfeng Hakka over time and space results in the uniqueness of the language.

This study treats Lianfeng Hakka of Liancheng as research target. It mainly explores phonics and conducts primary exploration on vocabulary. This paper is divided into 6 chapters.

Chapter 1 is introduction which elaborates the research motives and purposes, introduces dialect use in Liancheng and general history of Lianfeng and reviews literatures related to Minsi,

Liancheng Hakka. Chapter 2 is the pronunciation system of Lianfeng Hakka and it introduces the characteristics such as sound, phonics, tone, tone sandhi and colloquial reading. Chapter 3

is the comparison between Lianfeng Hakka and old phonics. Based on old phonics, it aims to observe the evolution of pronunciation of Lianfeng Hakka since the ancient time. In Chapter 4, by sound, phonics, tone, different initial consonants and sips, it generalizes pronunciation features of Lianfeng Hakka to observe the development of pronunciation. By comparing substratum and dialects, it clarifies the evolution of pronunciation. Chapter 5 elaborate the vocabulary and characteristics of Lianfeng Hakka. By comparing the vocabulary with those of the dialects in the surrounding, it reviews the featured words of Hakka and observes the uniqueness of vocabulary of Lianfeng Hakka. Besides Minsi Hakka, Min language, Gan language and official language, it also includes substratum dialects. Chapter 6 is the conclusionwhich generalizes the characteristics of phonics and vocabulary of Lianfeng Hakka, reviews the limitation and proposes the suggestions.

Keywords: Minsi, Lianfeng Hakka, Liancheng dialect, Characteristics of phonics, Historical comparison