題名: 運用限制理論於瓶頸站之生產效率改善-以某半導體封裝公司為例

關鍵詞: 半導體;限制理論;瓶頸站;生產效率;semiconductor;Theory of Constraints;bottleneck;production efficiency

摘要: 2020年上半年度受到Covid-19與中美貿易戰持續延燒的影響,整個消費市場需求呈現不如過往的趨勢,但疫情迅速蔓延,許多國家開始封城政策,部分工廠被迫停工,整個供應鍊大受影響,為避免未來不明的狀況發展,各大品牌及代工廠商紛紛提高庫存以減少物料短缺的衝擊,2020年下半季各國5G發展需求、遠距教學、在家辦公趨勢帶動下半導體產業蓬勃發展,訂單量已超出產能負荷。

台灣疫情控制得宜,未有受到疫情影響停工的問題,使得大量訂單紛紛轉投至台灣生產,本研究的個案公司為半導體封測代工商,也拿到了大量訂單,產能滿載,開始加快添購機台、擴大廠房,以增加產能,但短期間,並無法立即準備完成,要如何在現有資源有限的情況下,加大產能,是個案公司目前最重要的課題之一。

本研究運用限制理論找出瓶頸站,針對瓶頸站的生產效率改善進行,以利增加產出量,透過逾半年的數據分析,找出合適的作法,有效降低改機率,讓瓶頸站機台的總合設備效率提升,產出也跟著上升。

;Affected by Covid-19 and the US-China trade war in the first half of 2020, the demand of consumer market was not as good as in the past, but Covid-19 spread rapidly, many countries began lock down the city, and some factories were forced to shut down. It affects the entire supply chain seriously, in order to avoid unknown future, major brands and foundries have increased their inventory to reduce the shortage impact. In the second half of 2020, 5G technology market demand increased, distance learning, work at home, drive the trend of semiconductor supply chain booming, and the order has exceeded the capacity load a lot.

Due to Taiwan’s epidemic situation was controlled well, huge orders have been transferred to Taiwan. The production capacity is full, and it has begun to accelerate the purchase of equipment. But in the short time, equipment can’t be ready so quickly, how to increase capacity with limited resources is one of the most important issues for the company.

The study uses the Theory of Constraints to find the bottleneck step, and aims at improving the production efficiency of the bottleneck step to increase the output. Through more than half a year data analysis. Find out the way to decrease the change-over rate, so that the overall equipment effectiveness of the bottleneck step will increase, and the output will also increase.