題名: 系統整合業F公司產品服務流程改善提案;A proposal for process improvement in product services for Systems Integrator F

關鍵詞: 系統整合;責任中心制度;內部競爭;移轉計價;績效評核;system integration;responsibility center system;internal competition;transfer pricing;performance evaluation

摘要: 在資訊服務產業可依角色區分為原廠(國內外軟硬體研發商)、代理商、經銷商及系統整合商等角色。而系統整合業在面對客戶數位轉型、創新的商業模式、提升作業效率等需求多元的情況,提升本身的產品服務效率與成本、品質是重要的目標。

本研究探討的個案 F 公司,從製造業集團內分割成立。以物聯網解決方案提供者為公司定位,積極拓展物聯網、工業 4.0、5G 等領域產品。在管理制度上採用利潤中心制,而造成部門之間為了績效競爭,也缺乏部門之間相互支援的協調機制,大大的拖延了專案驗收的進度,影響營收在預期的時間內回收。為了解決現行產品服務流程所遇到的困難,故提案進行產品服務流程改善,期望可以達到透過組織型態、管理制度的調整,再搭配產品銷售流程改善與內部移轉計價等方式,消除部門之間的績效衝突,使得轉變為緊密的跨部門協同合作,提升產品服務效率與客戶滿意度,且能達到產品服務成本下降的目標。

在經由可行性分析之後,確認其技術、經濟、法規、作業、時程等層面均無重大影響產品服務流程改善之處。流程改善僅是第一步,對於內部移轉計價、績效評核等方面持續精進,以求在競爭激烈的系統整合產業中持續成長。

;In the information technology service industry, the major players include original producers (domestic/foreign software and hardware), agents, distributors, and systems integrators. The major role for Systems Integrator is to fulfill customer needs, such as, digital transformation, innovative business models, and improving operational efficiency. For a systems integrator, improving its own products and services efficiency, cost, and quality are important factor affecting its competitiveness.

This focus of this study is Company F, a systems integrator providing IOT solutions. It was spun-off from a major Taiwanese electronic manufacturing service provider. It has been aggressively expanding its presence in the IOT, Industry 4.0 and 5G solution markets. Currently, Company F operates on a profit center organizational structure. As a result, departments compete for performance, and often overlook coordination and support from one another. This often results in project time and cost overrun, among other problems. This study attempts to tackle the problems, and proposes adjustments to the organization structure and management systems, in addition to process improvement in sales, coupled with internal value transfer mechanisms. The proposal is expected to reduce conflicts among departments, and enhance closer cross-departmental collaboration. These would result in better service quality and efficiency, and higher customer satisfaction, while lowering product service costs.

A feasibility analysis from the technological, economical, regulatory, operational, and schedule perspectives confirms that it could potentially achieve the objectives. It is believed that this proposal is only the first step, and continuous refinements in internal cost transfer and performance evaluation are required to maintain sustainable growth in the fiercely competitive systems integration market.