題名: 透過創作影片進行教中學;Learning-by-teaching through video creation

關鍵詞: 創作影片;影片學習;同儕教導;教中學;Video Creation;Video Learning;Peer Tutoring;Learning-By-Teaching

摘要: 在現今網路蓬勃發展的時代,資訊的傳播及新媒體也逐漸的轉型,從傳統的報章雜誌、靜態的形式轉變為網際網路、動態的形式。大部分人每天最容易接觸也最容易吸引目光的莫過於以「影片」的方式所帶來的資訊,同樣地,影片也能使用在知識傳播的用途上。有別於傳統的數學學科學習模式,本研究應用科技做為輔助,創作影片方式結合教中學模式(Learning-by-teaching)融入課堂之中,有於傳統的老師授課,改成由學生擔任教師的角色,透過影片創作來講解單元重點知識教導同儕,並且在討論及錄製的過程

中,使學生加強自身的概念、提升數學能力;最後再透過同儕及老師評論,對比同儕和自己的影片,從中學習及吸收建議,延伸出更多元的解題方式;研究團隊已於前期實驗有進行過相關之模式,本研究實際採用後,發現有需改良之處,因此進行改良出更精簡的模式,實際應用於班級當中,同時並探討進行拍攝活動後對學生學習動機及興趣的影響。;In today′s era of vigorous development of the Internet, the dissemination of information and new media are gradually transforming from the traditional newspapers and magazines, static form to the Internet, dynamic form. The most accessible and attractive thing for most people every day is the information in the form of "film". Similarly, film can also be used for the purpose of knowledge dissemination. Different from the traditional mathematics learning mode, this study uses technology as an aid, and combines the film creation mode with learning by teaching mode into the classroom. Instead of the traditional teacher teaching, students play the role of teachers. Through the film creation, students can explain the key knowledge of the unit and teach their peers. In the process of discussion and recording, students can learn from each other, Students should strengthen their own concepts and improve their mathematical ability; Finally, through peer and teacher comments, we can compare the videos of our peers and ourselves, learn from them and absorb suggestions, so as to extend a more diversified way of solving problems; The research team has carried out the relevant model in the previous experiment. After the actual use of this study, we found that there is a need for improvement, so we improved a more streamlined model and applied it to the class. At the same time, we also explored the impact of shooting activities on students′ learning motivation and interest.