題名: 專案時程生命週期管理各階段執行工作與核心重點之研究;A Study on Implementation Works and Core Elements in Each Stage for Project Schedule Lifecycle Management

關鍵詞: 時程網圖;時程生命週期;時程管理;schedule diagram;schedule life cycle;schedule management

摘要: 營建工程之專案皆為獨特的專案,而其時程管理在專案生命週期中,無論是在規劃階段、執行階段乃至完工結案都有其必須要落實的作業。時程若是規劃得當,不僅對專案的順利完成有所幫助,亦能提升介面管理與不同專案知識領域溝通的效率。然實務上時程管理要落實並不容易,其最大的困難之一為欠缺有經驗的專業時程人員,導致時程管理執行地非常完善的專案相當有限。

檢視國內大多數中小企業完成之專案時程,通常是由較資深的員工依過去累積之工作經驗負責規劃。此外,一般公司並不會安排員工去特別接受專業的時程訓練,導致時管理專業知識普遍不足。坊間雖有介紹時程軟體出版的工具書,但重點多在實務上常用功能之系統操作,與本研究所欲闡述的時程管理核心重點有所不同,因此學習有用的專案時程管理專業知識在國內並不容易。

本研究藉由專案管理普及性較高的專案管理知識體系指南(Project Management Body of Knowledge, PMBOK),以其五大流程架構為時程生命週期之骨幹,收集並分析實務範例進而建立時程生命週期各階段執行工作及核心重點。此外,本研究經由兩輪的專家訪談,先針對本研究完成成果內容不清之處以圖表方式加以說明,再校正並補充不足之處,並建立時程作業檢核表與時程議題表供使用者核對及記錄組織流程資產,確保本研究之成果對時程管理人員在實務上執行時程管理工作有實質幫助。

;Each public construction project is a unique project, in which schedule management has several works required to be implemented in planning stage, execution stage, or even the completion stage in the project life cycle. If the schedule for a project is well-planned, it is not only helpful for completing the project smoothly, but also improving interface management and effective on the communication among other knowledge areas. Actually, it is not an easy work for implementing good schedule management. The major obstacle of good schedule management is lack of experienced professional scheduler, which results in the project with outstanding outcomes is limited.

After reviewing the project schedules prepared by most domestic small and medium-sized enterprises, senior engineers are usually responsible for planning based on their accumulated work experience in the past. On the other hand, most enterprises do not make their engineers having professional schedule training, resulting in schedule management knowledge in the enterprises is insufficient. In the market, there are several reference books that focus on introducing schedule software for specific software functions only, not the core elements for good schedule management in practice. It is clear that to learn useful schedule management knowledge is difficult in Taiwan.

Based on the Project Management Body of Knowledge (PMBOK), a highly popular project management guide, this study uses its five process frameworks as the backbone of the schedule life cycle, and then collects and analyzes practical examples to establish the implementation works and core elements in each stage for project schedule lifecycle management. this research can provide schedule manager with a clear understanding of the implementation work and the key points of this stage during the production of the process. Through two rounds of expert interviews, the unclear contents of implementation works and core elements are first explained in terms of diagrams and then corrected. Furthermore, this study proposed a schedule to-do list and a schedule issue form for schedule verification and documenting organizational process assets. . It is anticipated that the outcomes of this study can be beneficial to the schedule manager in performing good schedule management in practice.