题名: 基於基板合成波導實現高彈性設計自由度之多頻帶通濾波器與多工器;SIW Multi-band Bandpass Filters and Multiplexers with High Flexible Specifications

关键词: 基板合成波導;Substrate Integrated Waveguide

摘要: 本文提出了基於基板合成波導共振器的彎折式饋入結構並將其應用於單頻帶帶通濾波器設計、多頻帶帶通濾波器設計和多工器設計。文中將利用彎折形式的分佈式耦合饋入線做為輸入與輸出端口,且基於此結構,實現了兩種不同的形式的單頻帶帶通濾波器,並且因為其具有低負載效應的特色,故可以很容易的將單頻帶帶通濾波器延伸成多頻帶帶通濾波器和多工器。比起傳統T型介面分波器或是共用腔體在多頻或多工的設計,本文提出的架構在規格的設計上可以更加的彈性,例如選擇通帶的頻率,此外,此架構在各別通帶在設計上皆可以獨立調整,並且搭配電路模擬軟體即可快速的將各個通帶整合成多頻帶帶通濾波器或多工器,而在本文的最後一章節將此架構延伸至寬止帶的雙工器,最終總共呈現9種不同的電路設計,而基板合成波導模擬與量測的誤差在本文中亦有討論。

;This thesis presents meandering feeding structures based on substrate-integrated waveguide cavities and apply it to single-band bandpass filter, multi-band bandpass filter, and multiplexer design. The thesis utilizes meandering distributed feeding lines as input and output ports. Based on this structure, two different forms of bandpass filters are realized. Due to its low loading effect, the bandpass filters can be easily extended to multi-channel design. Compared to traditional microstrip T-junction or common-junction cavity, the proposed architecture offers more flexibility in selecting specifications. For example, the center frequencies of a multi-band bandpass filter or multiplexer can be chosen easily. Additionally, each passband can be independently controlled in the multi-channel design. By using circuit simulation tools, the single-band bandpass filters can be quickly integrated into a multi-band bandpass filter or multiplexer. Furthermore, in the last chapter of this thesis, this structure is extended to a wide-stopband diplexer. Overall, there are 9 different circuits proposed in this thesis and the difference between simulated and measured results are also discussed in this thesis.