題名: 情境議題式策略遊戲平台的開發與評估;Development and Evaluation of Online Gaming Platform for Scenario Issue-based Strategic Game

關鍵詞: 數位遊戲式學習;議題遊戲;遊戲平台;TAM評估;digital game-based learning;issue-based games;gaming platform;TAM assessment

摘要: 生活在充滿3C的時代之中,茫茫網海資訊繁多,想要的資料隨手可得,不論是食、衣、住、行及育樂各方面,都與數位資訊相互關聯。在教育方面也有許多結合資訊科技的應用,為了讓使用者能樂於學習,將情境議題導入遊戲式的學習,透過科技的輔助,使用電腦或行動裝置,藉由數位遊戲式系統平台進行學習,兼具娛樂性及教育目的。

本研究以十七世紀歐洲大航海時代為遊戲情境,經由故事的引導,參考數位遊戲式學習的相關資訊、議題遊戲主題設定及互動設計的原則,建置一個線上系統平台,模擬議題事件的狀況讓各國進行討論及思考,應用多種遊戲功能及互動元素,運用策略及方法與同伴互動及合作以解決問題。

本研究目的是在開發與評估數位遊戲平台是否能輔助學習,不需繁複安裝步驟,使用瀏覽器即可於線上操作,建立「情境議題式策略遊戲平台」的環境。過程中記錄活動的歷程,後續收集問卷資料進行分析與結論,並利用科技接受模型(Technology Acceptance Model, TAM)架構,進行使用者對於科技接受度的探討。;Living in an era full of 3C, there is a vast amount of information on the Internet, and the information you want is available at your fingertips, whether it is food, clothing, housing, transportation, or education, all are interrelated with digital information. In education, there are also many applications that integrate information technology. In order to make users enjoy learning, contextual issues are introduced into game-based learning, and through the aid of technology, computers or mobile devices are used to learn through a digital game-based system platform for both entertainment and educational purposes.

This study takes the 17th century European maritime era as the game context, and through the introduction of the story, with reference to the information of digital game-based learning, the theme setting of the issue game and the principles of interactive design, an online system platform is built to simulate the situation of the issue event for the countries to discuss and think about, applying various game functions and interactive elements, using strategies and methods to interact and cooperate with peers to solve problems.

The purpose of this study is to develop and evaluate whether the digital game platform can assist learning. It can be operated online with a browser without complicated installation steps, and an environment of "Development and Evaluation of Online Gaming Platform for Scenario Issue-based Strategic Game" can be established. During the process, the history of the activity was recorded, and the questionnaire data was collected for analysis and conclusions, and the technology acceptance model (Technology Acceptance Model, TAM) framework was used to discuss the user′s acceptance of technology.