題名: 非接觸式漫反射光譜搭配主成分分析進行瘀傷年齡判定;Determination of bruise age based on non-contact diffuse reflection spectroscopy with principal component analysis.

關鍵詞: 瘀傷;Bruise

摘要: 本實驗的目的為開發一套非接觸式的漫反射光譜量測系統,透過量測瘀傷皮膚的漫反射數據搭配主成分分析的技術,進行瘀傷年齡的判定。本實驗招募來自中央大學校內20到24歲擁有瘀傷的受試者(不限男女),會對受試者的瘀傷皮膚與正常皮膚進行漫反射光譜的追蹤量測,追蹤量測將會持續到患部康復為止,以搜集從瘀傷初期至康復後的漫反射光譜數據,並透過差異光譜(瘀傷與正常皮膚的光譜數據比值)搭配主成分分析,取得主成分後將受試者的瘀傷數據對各主成分進行投影,即可從瘀傷數據投影後的分佈位置來區分不同時期的瘀傷,以此方式進行瘀傷年齡的判定。

除此之外,本實驗將主成分設計成濾波片,並模擬受試者數據與濾波片投影後的結果,發現同樣能夠觀察投影量的分佈位置與變化趨勢進行瘀傷年齡判定,同時也會將這些代表不同天數的瘀傷投影量數據,當作迴歸分析的基底,建構出瘀傷年齡判定的時間模型,而將主成分設計成濾波片則是為了本實驗的未來目標:建構出一套非接觸式影像量測系統,建構基礎。

;The purpose of this experiment is to develop a non-contact diffuse reflectance spectroscopy measurement system for determining the age of bruises. By measuring the diffuse reflectance data of bruised skin and applying principal component analysis (PCA) techniques, we aim to determine the age of bruises. This experiment recruit participants aged 20 to 24 with bruises from within National Central University. We will track the diffuse reflectance spectroscopy of the participants′ bruised skin and normal skin. The tracking measurements will continue until the bruises have healed, allowing us to collect diffuse reflectance spectroscopy data from the early stages of bruising to recovery.

We will use difference ratio spectrum (the ratio of spectral data between bruised and normal skin) along with PCA to obtain principal components. These principal components will then be used to project the participants′ bruise data. The distribution of the projected bruise data will be used to differentiate between bruises at different stages, enabling us to determine the age of the bruises.

In addition, this experiment will design the principal components as filter sets. We will simulate the participants′ data and the results after projection through the filter sets. This will allow us to observe the distribution and trends of the projected data and determine the age of the bruises. Furthermore, the projected data representing different days of bruising will be used as the basis for regression analysis to construct a time model for determining the age of bruises. The design of the principal components as filter sets serves the future goal of this experiment: to build a non-contact imaging measurement system as a foundation.