題名: 社會企業的服務品質、關係品質與利他主義對顧客忠誠度的影響

關鍵詞: 服務品質;關係品質;顧客忠誠度;利他歸因;利他主義;Service Quality;Relationship Quality;Customer Loyalty;Attribution;Altruism

摘要: 近年來,社會企業在國際間已被證實為一個可擴張與永續經營的商業模式,社會企業的概念在台灣也逐漸興起,其中大多數是從非營利組織轉型成社會企業的模式。社會企業普遍規模較小,因此如何維持組織在市場中的競爭優勢為一重要課題。社會企業要能自給自足、永續發展,必須有持續性的收入來源以維持組織營運,故其販售的服務或產品也必須維持品質以獲得顧客的青睞。本研究目的在於探討顧客面對社會企業時,能夠影響其顧客忠誠度之因素,作為社會企業保留顧客的參考依據,期能讓社會企業永續經營,創造更多社會價值。本研究建構服務品質、關係品質與顧客忠誠度之關係模式,並加入利他主義變數,探討其對顧客忠誠度之影響。此外還探討顧客對社會企業的利他歸因是否會影響其對社會企業的信任。

本研究總計回收402份問卷,剔除遺漏值和重複作答的樣本共44份,有效問卷為358份。問卷發放對象選定曾經到喜憨兒餐廳或烘焙坊、里仁及陽光廚房三間社會企業消費過的顧客。本研究採用線性結構模式來驗證變數間的因果關係,研究結果顯示社會企業的服務品質對於信任、滿意有正向影響,關係品質內的滿意、承諾變數對顧客忠誠度有正向影響,利他歸因對信任有正向影響,及利他主義對顧客忠誠度有正向影響。期能提供社會企業的管理者與政府參考之依據。

In resent years, Social Enterprises have been proven to be a sustainable business model around the world. In Taiwan, most of the social enterprises are transition from Non-Profit Organizations. The scope of social enterprises are generally small, so how to maintain the organization's competitive advantage in the competing market become an important issue. For self-sufficient and sustainable development, social enterprises should provide good services or products to earn income. Then use the profit to help people in need.

This study aimed to find the key factors that affect customer loyalty and provide suggestions for social enterprises to enhance customer loyalty. By the review of past literature, this study construct service quality, relationship quality and customer loyalty relationship model, and joining the altruism variable to explore its impact on customer loyalty. Also, confer the relationship between altruistic attribution and trust.

Total number of survey forms responded was 402 , with 44 void and 358 valid. Respondents are the consumers form Children Are us Bakeries, Leezen and Sunny Kitchen. All of the companies are social enterprises. This study used structural equation model to verify the causal relationship between the variables. The result has come out with the following observations, 1. ‘Service Quality’ exhibits significant influence on ‘Trust’ and ‘Satisfaction’. 2. ‘Satisfaction’ and ‘Commitment’ exhibit significant influence on ‘Customer Loyalty’. 3. ‘Altruistic attribution’ exhibits significant influence on ‘Trust’. 4. ‘Altruism’ exhibits significant influence on ‘Customer Loyalty’. Finally, researcher provides some managerial suggestions for social enterprise managers and government.