題名: 正向心理資本與前瞻性人格對負向回饋探詢行為與工作績效之影響

關鍵詞: 正向心理資本;前瞻性人格;負向回饋探詢行為;工作績效;psychological capital;proactive personality;negative feedback-seeking behavior;performance

摘要: 員工的正向心理狀態以及人格特質會影響員工的行為與工作績效,本研究之目的在於探討員工探詢負向回饋之意願是否會因其正向心理資本與前瞻性人格特質而有所不同,並進一步探討三者與員工工作績效之關係。本研究以對偶問卷的方式蒐集資料,共計收回有效問卷數249份,並透過迴歸分析驗證本研究之假設。研究結果證實正向心理資本與前瞻性人格對於員工負向回饋探詢行為以及工作績效皆為正向關係,且負向回饋探詢行為會部分中介影響正向心理資本與前瞻性人格對績效之關係。本研究依研究結果提出未來研究之建議以及討論管理實務之意涵。

Work performance is affected by employees’ positive psychology and personality. This study explores the relationship among psychological capital, proactive personality, negative feedback- seeking behavior, and performance. This study adopts the in-dyad method to collect data from 249 pairs of employees and their immediate supervisors. It is found that employees’ psychological capital and proactive personality are positively related to their negative feedback-seeking behavior and performance. It is also found that negative feedback-seeking behavior will partially mediate the relationships between psychological capital and performance as well as proactive personality and performance. Managerial implications and suggestions for future research are thus discussed.