Title: 商業模式的權力關係;Power Relationship of Business Model

Keywords: 商業模式;權力關係;郭元益食品股份有限公司;business model;power relationship;KUO YUAN YE FOODS CO.

Abstract: 摘 要

隨著企業經營環境的複雜、不確定,商業模式是一種整體性的管理概念,也是一個新的、重要的研究課題。商業模式描述企業創造價值的系統與企業獲利的邏輯。商業模式牽涉到組織之間的利益分配,其背後的權力關係需要進一步的研究。因此,本研究的目的是,以商業模式為基礎,分析商業模式的權力關係。商業模式的權力關係,是一個企業創造價值系統的權力關係,也是從一個企業的觀點來看其獲利邏輯的權力關係,是從商業模式的觀點,來看權力關係,是整體性的。 說明企業之間的權力關係的學說很多,包含:資源相互依賴、交易成本、競爭策略、社會矛盾、社會互動系統等。本研究整合這些學說,提出商業模式的權力關係的研究架構。商業模式的權力關係,首先,關係到資源或能力,企業自身有什麼資源或能力,可以拿來做交易?或是其他企業願意與其交易?以什麼樣的支付代價成交?其次,關係到競爭策略或意圖,企業自身的出發點,以價值獲取為目的?以價值創造為目的?以上兩者皆有?第三,關係到社會互動的過程,合作乎?競爭乎?信任嗎?風險呢?商業模式的權力關係,就是整合資源(能力)、競爭策略(意圖)、社會(互動),三者的支配╱抗拒的互動過程,以形成企業創造價值的系統或企業獲利的邏輯。 透過台灣糕餅業的龍頭,郭元益食品股份有限公司的個案研究,作為理論的驗證。研究發現:

1、商業模式是一個簡易的、操作性的理論。

2、商業模式是一種組織之間的權力關係。

3、商業模式的權力關係是整合性的社會互動過程。

4、商業模式的權力關係是動態的社會互動過程。

Within the business environment becoming sophisticated and uncertain, business model is a comprehensive concept of management

Moreover, it is also an up-to-date and crucial researchable issue. Business model depicts systems which an enterprise create values and logic how an enterprise make profits. Business model involves the distribution of profits among organizations whose power relationship requires further studies. Consequently, the purpose of this study is based on business model analyzing power relationship of business model. Power relationship of business model from an enterprise is not only power relationship of creating the value system but also power relationship of generating profitable logics. Power relationship is in view of business model being bottom-up.Interpreting theories of power relationship among enterprises is numerous, for instant, resource interdependence, transaction costs, competitive strategy, social conflicts, and social interaction system. In this study we integrate these theories to bring up the study structure of power relationship of business model. Talking about power relationship of business model, first of all, with reference to resources or capabilities, what could an enterprise make use of it self’s resources or capabilities to do transactions? Other enterprises are willing to trade with it? And what kinds of payments an enterprise uses to close a deal? Secondly, related to competitive strategies or intentions, is a point of departure of enterprises themselves oriented to the acquirement of values? Is oriented to the creation of values? Is oriented to both of them? Thirdly, with regard to the process of social interaction, do enterprises collaborate with? Do they compete with? Do they trust each other? What are risks among enterprises? Power relationship of business model is the interactive process of the domination or resistance among three including integrated resources (capabilities), competitive strategies (intentions), and societies (interactions). This process forms systems which an enterprise create values and logic how an enterprise make profits.Through the prime leader of the Pastry industry, the case of KUO YUAN YE FOODS CO. verifies the theories. From this study we found:

1. Business model is a simple and operative theory.

2. Business model is a kind of power relationship among organizations.

3. Power relationship of business model is a comprehensive process of social interaction.

4. Power relationship of business model is a dynamic process of social interaction.