題名: 以分解式計劃行為理論探討有機食品消費行為之影響因素

關鍵詞: 有機食品;分解式計畫行為理論;態度;主觀規範;知覺行為控制;行為意圖;購買涉入

摘要: 近年來掀起一股消費者對保健養身和生態保護的熱潮,伴隨國人的生活水準提高,消費者對於提升食物品質的意識高漲,從而引領有機食品的發展與需求。本研究的主要目的是以計畫行為理論探討台灣消費者的有機食品購買行為,透過解構態度、主觀規範、與知覺行為控制之信念,深入分析影響消費者購買有機食品的前置因素,同時並進一步分析消費者購買涉入程度的調節影響效果,並依此提出推廣有機食品的行銷策略之建議給予相關單位和業者參考。

本研究使用網路和紙本問卷調查方式,係以有購買有機食品經驗的消費者作為調查對象,共回收683份問卷,有效問卷為441份 (回收率占65%)。本研究以結構方程式進行資料分析。研究結果顯示,本測量模型具有良好的信效度,在結構模式方面則發現:(1) 對於態度構念,道德自我認同以及食物安全顧慮皆呈現正向顯著影響,而健康意識則呈現不顯著;(2) 對於主觀規範構念,人際影響呈現不顯著,而外部影響則呈現正向顯著影響;(3) 在知覺行為控制構念,助益條件以及自我效能亦呈現正向顯著影響;(4) 態度以及知覺行為控制亦皆對消費者購買有機食品之行為意圖有顯著正向影響,而主觀規範對於行為意圖並未呈現顯著的結果;(5) 在調節效果方面,高涉入消費者比低涉入消費者更重視道德自我認同和食物安全顧慮,而助益條件對於低涉入消費者在購買有機食品時影響較大。

This study tries to explore the consumer behavior on organic food in Taiwan. On the basis of the Theory of Planned Behavior, this study examines motives which influence the consumers’ purchasing behavior of organic food by decomposing attitude, subjective norm and perceived behavior control constructs. Meanwhile, the study takes purchase involvement as a moderator to investigate the differences of the consumer behavior on organic food between consumers with high and low involvement levels. Then, according to empirical results, the study provides marketing strategies for the relevant units and stores.

This study collects 683 samples in total by using internet questionnaires and paper questionnaires. Analysing upon 441 usable responses by structural equation modelling reveals that the measurement model has good reliability and validity. The empirical results show that (1) for Attitude construct, both Ethical Self-Identity and Food Safety Concern have significantly positive effect, but Health Consciousness has no significant impact

(2) for Subjective Norm construct, Interpersonal Influence has no significant result, but External Influence has significantly positive effect

(3) for Perceived Behavior Control construct, both Facilitating Condition and Self-Efficacy have significantly positive effect

(4) Attitude, and Perceived Behavior Control have a positive relationship with the Behavioral Intention of purchasing organic food, but Subjective Norm hasn’t

(5) Ethical Self-Identity and Food Safety Concern have more important influence to consumers with high involvement level, and Facilitating Condition has more to consumers with low involvement level.