题名: 工作家庭氣候一致性與差異性對工作壓力之影響: 以工作家庭衝突為中介變項;The Effects of Work-Family Climate and Climate Strength on Work Stress: The Mediating Role of Work-Family Conflict

关键词: 工作家庭氣候;工作家庭衝突;工作壓力;Work-Family Climate;Work-Family Conflict;Work Stress

摘要: 本研究探討工作家庭氣候、工作家庭衝突與工作壓力間之關係。自變項為組織層次的工作家庭氣候,包含:組織時間需求氣候、主管支持氣候、同事支持氣候,並區分為一致性與差異性衡量之;依變項為個人層次的工作壓力;中介變項為工作家庭衝突。

本研究採用問卷調查的方式,研究對象為台灣速食業的166家分店為研究對象,用相關及迴歸模型分析工作家庭氣候對工作壓力的影響,同時探討工作家庭氣候的中介效果。

本研究結果顯示,工作家庭氣候一致性對工作壓力有負向影響,工作家庭氣候差異性對工作壓力則不具有統計意義;工作家庭衝突在工作家庭氣候一致性對工作壓力影響上有中介效果。研究最後同時針對本研究結果進行初步的探討,並且給予企業實務應用上及未來後續的研究建議。

;The aim of this study is to examine the effect of work-climate and climate strength on work-family conflict. This study adapted the work-family climate and climate strength as independent variables, and the independent variables are organizational time demand climate, managerial support climate and career consequences climate. We used the individual level of work stress as the dependent variable and work-family conflict as the mediator.

The study integrates literature, questionnaire survey of domestic listed companies conduct empirical research. In this study, we used the Pearson product moment correlation analysis to understand the direction and the degree of correlation among different variables; besides, we used hierarchical regression equation to explore the relationship between each variables.

The result shows that work-family climate has negative influences on work stress. Climate strength has no statistical significance on work stress, and work-family conflict has mediation effect on work stress. Based on the result, this study proposed some practical and follow-up study suggestion.