題名: 組織認同度對員工留任意願之影響- 以工作滿意度為中介變數;The influence of organizational identification on employee retaining intention in the manufacturing industry: job satisfaction as a mediator.

關鍵詞: 組織認同度;工作滿意度;員工留任意願;organizational identification;job satisfaction;employees′ retaining intention

摘要: 在產業變遷以及時代發展之演進下,現代企業成長的動能來自於不斷的創新求變,

真正可驅使此動能的核心,乃以「人才」為依歸,但對於身處企業的員工來說,員工亦有選擇企業的個人自由,故企業如何持續留任人才成為經營的重要議題。

本研究透過文獻探討及針對高潛力發展的基層員工進行留任意願之問卷調查,探討員工留任意願受到組織認同度及工作滿意度的影響,進而深入剖析人力資源管理上的員工留任關鍵要素。本研究將組織認同度分為公司文化/願景/制度三構面;工作滿意度分為主管關係/工作環境/學習發展三構面,以工作滿意度為中介變數,研究組織認同度對員工留任意願之影響。

;Accompanied with industry transition and era development, the motive power of contemporary industry is from continuous innovation, and the true core to drive this motive power, lies in talent employees. But regarding to employees′ standpoint, employees also have their freedom to choose which industry for career. thus how to retent talent employee, become the most important issue for industry operation.

This research is analyzed by literature discussion firstly, as well as questionnaires regarding to retaining intention of high potential junior employees, to investigate the influence degree on employees′ retaining intention from organizational identification and job satisfaction, thereafter make in-depth analysis towards key essence of retaining intention on human resource management.

In this research, the organizational identification includes three aspects : company culture / vision / system ; and job satisfaction also includes three aspects : supervisor relationship / work environment / learning and development, use job satisfaction as a mediator, to conduct the influence of organizational identification on employees′ retaining intention in the manufacturing industry.