題名: 以TOE架構結合TRA探討台灣企業轉換雲端ERP的意圖;Integrating TRA and TOE frameworks for cloud ERP switching intention by Taiwanese company

關鍵詞: 雲端運算;ERP;雲端ERP;TOE架構;理性行為理論;cloud computing;ERP;cloud ERP;TOE;Theory of Reasoned Action

摘要: 摘要

ERP系統過去以來在台灣產業中扮演至關重要的角色,如今大多企業內部都已經擁有傳統型的ERP,但隨著近年來雲端運算的興起,雲端運算的應用範圍已經逐漸擴展到企業用系統,例如:Salesforce.com提供的雲端CRM;SAP提供的Business By Design等。本研究以TOE架構結合理性行為理論(TRA)為基礎,試圖提出一個用來探討企業從傳統型ERP轉換到雲端ERP系統的模型。本研究採用量性研究方法,以問卷方式調查,調查對象為有使用傳統ERP系統並對雲端ERP系統有一定了解的企業,共取得283筆有效問卷,並以SPSS與AMOS進行信/效度分析,最後以結構方程模式(SEM)分析整體架構的解釋能力與路徑因果關係,其研究結果如下:企業轉換到雲端ERP系統的態度對企業轉換到雲端ERP系統的意圖有正向且顯著的影響;系統品質對企業轉換到雲端ERP系統的態度有正向且顯著的影響;財務效益對企業轉換到雲端ERP系統的態度有正向且顯著的影響;信任對企業轉換到雲端ERP系統的態度有正向且顯著的影響;產業壓力對企業轉換到雲端ERP系統的意圖有正向且顯著的影響;最後,令人訝異的是,政府的支持對企業轉換到雲端ERP系統的意圖沒有顯著的影響。本研究因為樣本採集的過程中,是隨著中華電信系統說明會的過程中採集樣本,該說明會並沒有限制公司的規模,使本研究無法針對企業規模的大小進行探討;另外,本研究也只有探討到轉換意圖的面向,而沒有深入的探討實際的採用;最後,由於樣本數的限制,本研究並未針對各個產業別做為獨立樣本做研究。本研究為雲端ERP供應商提供一個很好的評量標準,不論在系統設計還是系統銷售方面,雲端ERP供應商可以依此作為系統設計及銷售的準則。而企業用戶在考慮轉換雲端ERP系統的同時,也可以依本研究的模型作為評量機制。

;Abstract

ERP systems had played an important role in Taiwanese industry in the past. Nowadays, most of companies have already install traditional type of ERP. However, with the development of cloud computing recently , the scope of applying cloud computing have been gradually expanded to the enterprise information system, such as cloud CRM provided by Salesforce.com, Business By Design provided by SAP. The model in this study is based on TOE model combination of Theory of Reasoned Action(TRA). We try to develop a model and utilize this model to defines critical effect factors to company’s intention of switching to cloud ERP from traditional type of ERP. This study used quantitative research methods and survey questionnaire, dates were collected from the 283 employees in Taiwanese company whose companies have already install traditional type of ERP and for cloud ERP have a certain understanding. This research has adopted SPSS and AMOS to analyze the reliability and validity. Last, structural equation model (SEM) for the data analysis to investigate the causalities among all parameters constructed in the proposed model. The results of this study were summarized as follows: The attitude of switching to cloud ERP positively impacted the intention of switching to cloud ERP, system quality positively impacted the attitude of switching to cloud ERP, financial benefit positively impacted the attitude of switching to cloud ERP, the trust factor positively impacted the attitude of switching to cloud ERP, industries pressure positively impacted the intention of switching to cloud ERP, surprisingly, government support is not perceived significant impacted the intention of switching to cloud ERP. This study provides a well criteria for cloud ERP vender, not only system design but also system sales. In addition, business user can also utilize this criteria.