題名: 教練領導行為與服務導向組織公民行為之關聯-以工作滿意度為中介變數;Managerial coaching and employees′ Service-Oriented Organizational Citizenship Behaviors - Employees′ Job satisfaction as a mediator

關鍵詞: 教練領導;服務導向組織公民行為;工作滿意度;managerial coaching;service-oriented organizational citizenship behaviors;job satisfaction

摘要: 本研究目的在探討主管教練領導行為是否有助於促進員工的服務導向組織公民行為,而工作滿意度是否具有中介效果。

本研究採問卷調查法,對象為台灣上市櫃公司的三家電話客戶服務中心員工,共發出 200 份問卷,回收有效問卷共 191 份,有效樣本回收率為 95.5%。根據信度分析、描述性統計分析、相關分析及回歸分析等統計方法,探討變數間的關係及驗證本研究假設。

本研究結果顯示教練領導行為與服務導向組織公民行為具有正向關聯性、教練領導行為與服務導向組織公民行為的關係,會受到工作滿意度的部分中介效果影響。本研究結果發現當員工工作滿意度越高,員工所提供之服務品質與展現出的服務導向組織公民行為就越高,越能達成組織目標與組織績效。

;This study aims to investigate the perception of managerial coaching perceive will affect employees′ service-oriented organizational citizenship behaviors, and employees′ job satisfaction whether one important mediator.

Study used questionnaires targeting Taiwan listed company′s employees, according to the purpose of the sample object 3 companies issued a total of 200 questionnaires were distributed 191 copies of the effective rate of 95.5%, through the reliability analysis, descriptive analysis, correlation analysis and regression analysis to explore the relationship between the variables, in order to verify the hypothesis of this study.

Results from the study showed that perceived managerial coaching have significant positive relationship with employees′ service-oriented organizational citizenship behaviors, employees′ job satisfaction is also part of the mediating effect. The results of this study found that the higher the employees′ job satisfaction, the quality of service provided by the staff and show a employees′ service-oriented organizational citizenship behaviors is higher, the moreable to reach the organization′s objectives and organizational performance.The employees′ job satisfaction variable was proved to be a managerial coaching and employees′ service-oriented organizational citizenship behaviors as a mediator.