題名: 師徒功能對離職傾向影響之研究:職涯適應力與職涯滿意之調節式中介效果檢驗;A Study of Mentoring and Turnover Intention: The Moderated Mediation Effect of Career Adaptability and Career Satisfaction

關鍵詞: 師徒功能;職涯滿意;離職傾向;職涯適應力;調節式中介效果;Mentoring Function;Career Satisfaction;Turnover Intention;Career Adaptability;Moderated-Mediation Effect

摘要: 本研究以師徒功能與職涯適應力的概念為出發,主要探討在科技公司內的342位員工,其師徒功能及職涯適應力對職涯滿意與離職傾向之關聯與交互影響的效果,研究結果顯示,師徒功能與離職傾向之間具有負向關聯,職涯滿意在師徒功能與離職傾向之間具有中介效果;研究結果亦呈現出職涯適應力在師徒功能與職涯滿意之間具有調節效果,當員工的職涯適應力越強時,師徒功能與職涯滿意之間會有更強的正向關係;本研究結果也進一步驗證,當員工的職涯適應力越強時,師徒功能透過職涯滿意,而對離職傾向產生的間接影響效果亦會比較強,支持職涯適應力具有調節式中介效果之假設。

本研究採用問卷調查法,以P科技公司員工為研究對象,共發出453份問卷,有效回收342份,回收率為75.5%,所得資料經以描述性統計、驗證性分析,以及Process Model迴歸統計等工具探討,研究結論發現:1.職涯滿意在師徒功能與離職傾向之間具有中介效果。2.職涯適應力在師徒功能與職涯滿意之間具有調節效果。3.職涯適應力會調節師徒功能透過職涯滿意進而影響離職傾向的間接效果。

最後,依據研究結果提出本研究之理論與實務意涵,以及對未來研究之建議,供後續研究參考。

關鍵詞:師徒功能、職涯滿意、離職傾向、職涯適應力、調節式中介效果

;This study adopted Mentoring Function and Career Adaptability as inspiration to explore. The major purpose of this study is to examine joint and interactive effects of mentoring and career adaptability on career satisfaction and turnover intention among 342 employees in a technology company. The results showed that mentoring was negatively associated with turnover intention, with mediated by career satisfaction. The results also demonstrated that career adaptability moderated the relationship between mentoring and career satisfaction such that this positive relationship was stronger among employees with a higher level of career adaptability. The hypothesis of moderated mediation was also supported that for employees with higher level of career adaptability, the indirect effect of mentoring on turnover intention through career satisfaction was stronger.

Use questionnaire to collect research data. The data was collected from research object - P technology company employees, 342 copies were valid, and recovery rate was 75.5%. Adopted statistical analysis techniques such as CFA, Correlation Analysis, Process Model Regression Analysis, and the outcomes are summarized as follows: 1. Career Satisfaction has partially significantly mediated effect between Mentoring Function and Turnover Intention. 2. Career Adaptability has partially significantly moderated effect between Mentoring Function and Career Satisfaction. 3. Career Adaptability has significantly moderated mediation effect between Mentoring Function via the mediator of Career Satisfaction and indirect effect to Turnover Intention.

Finally, according research results, the conclusions and suggestions of this study will be provided as references for further study.

Key words: Mentoring Function, Career Satisfaction, Turnover Intention, Career Adaptability, Moderated-Mediation Effect