題名: 共享經濟參與動機之探討:整合社會交換與社會支持觀點;The Motivation of Sharing Economy Participation: Integration of Social Exchange and Social Support Perspective

關鍵詞: 共享經濟;協同消費;社會交換;社會支持;Sharing economy;Collaborative consumption;Social exchange;Social support

摘要: 共享經濟是將資源重新分配的經濟交換系統,每一位參與者藉由網路點對點的交換技術進行協同消費,例如以二手交易、租借、以物易物等方式與他人交易而獲得閒置商品或服務的使用權利。點對點的網路交換技術,加上彈性的網路環境大幅地降低交換活動成本,使社會大眾對於協同消費的態度逐漸由排斥轉為接受,因此科技進步是促使共享經濟得以發展的重要因素。當共享平台供應商具有可靠的能力得以維持交換雙方的權益、成員之間形成友善的交換關係,以及交換的商品或服務得以滿足個人的需求,將會影響人們對於協同消費的接受意願以及參與意圖。因此,本研究整合社會交換與社會支持觀點,探討信任、互惠原則與社會支持是否會影響人們對於協同消費的接受意願,進而形成參與意圖。

協同消費是一種雙向互動的交換模式,每一位成員可同時具備供給與需求二種角色。當共享平台呈現資源分配呈現供需均勻且穩定的狀況,會使成員獲得較佳的參與經驗而形成參與意圖,並且持續使用該共享平台,並願意引薦潛在的參與者。故本研究將參與意圖分為獲得與分享二種層面探討人們的行為意圖,以及瞭解獲得與分享意圖是否會形成對共享平台的忠誠度。

本研究以協同消費經驗者為調查對象,共計回收有效樣本889份。經結構方程模式分析進行驗證假說,結果顯示信任與互惠員則會直接影響獲得與分享意圖,但是嚴格的信任機制會降低分享意圖。人們較傾向分享意圖,故社會支持則會直接影響分享意圖,但是與獲得意圖不具顯著關係。最後,本研究根據分析結果提出未來研究建議。;Sharing economy is the economic exchange system of reallocating resources. People could join collaborative consumption on Internet by peer-to-peer, such as second-hand transactions, lease, rent, barter, to obtain goods or services from others. Peer-to-peer, and substantially cost reduction in flexible network environment make people not reject the collaborative consumption anymore, in other words, technological advance is an important factor to promote development and growth of sharing economy. The sharing platform’s providers have reliable ability to prevent members from speculative transaction, and people try to build and maintain stable exchange relationship, and the goods or services after transaction meet the specific needs that would lead to participating intention. This research integrates social exchange theory and social support theory to understand whether trust, norm of reciprocity, and social support would affect adoption of the sharing economy, it increases participation intention further.

Collaborative consumption is a bidirectional exchange behavior, meanings of every member of the sharing community just not only provide resources to others, but also get the access to ownership from others by transaction. If the sharing community establish the equal and friendly exchange cycle, members who get good experience in places will create participating intention, willing to continuously join the sharing community, and introduce potential participants to participate in. Therefore, this research use intention to get and intention to offer respectively to realize whether two kinds of behavior intention affect community loyalty.

The target respondents in this research are the people who have collaborative consumption experience on virtual community. 899 effective surveys were collected. After the analysis, the results show that trust and norm of reciprocity will directly affect intention to get and intention to offer. In particular, trust has a positive effect on perceived complexity, and negatively affect intention to offer. Second, According to relationship between norm of reciprocity and participating intention, the result found people are willing to share than receive. Third, social support will directly affect intention to offer, but not affect intention to get. In conclude, based on the result of analysis, this research provide suggestions for future research.