題名: 信任與價值觀一致性對 轉型領導與適應性績效關係之中介;The Mediating Role of Trust and Value Congruence on the Relationship Between Transformational Leadership and Adaptive Performance

關鍵詞: 適應性績效;轉型領導;信任;價值觀一致性;Adaptive Performance;Transformational Leadership;Trust;Value Congruence

摘要: 科技與組織結構不斷成長,意味著在工作場所需要適應性。本研究探討轉型領導與適應性績效之間的關係,是否會受到信任與價值觀一致性中介。共有三百份問卷發放至一家位於印度尼西亞東加里曼丹的公司,回收份、有效問卷105份作為分析。首先檢驗信度與效度,並透過偏最小平方法(PLS)分析,評估決定係數(R2)、預測相關性(Q2)及效果量(f2)。結果顯示,轉型領導與適應性績效有正相關關係。雖然信任與價值觀一致性中介其關係,但轉型領導對與價值觀一致性的直接效果則未發現。

;Technological and infrastructure in organization continue to grow, meaning adaptibility is needed in the workplace. This research investigate the relationship between transformational leadership and adaptive performance, as well as whether such relationship is mediated by trust and value congruence. A total of 300 questionnaires were given to empolyees working for a company in East Kalimantan, Indonesia. With 111 surveys returned, 105 valid responses were analyzed. Reliability and validity were examined first, and partial least squares (PLS) analysis was performed to evaluate the determinant coefficient (R2), predictive relevance (Q2), and effect size (f2).The result indicate positive relationship between transformational leadership and adaptive performance. While trust and value congruence positive mediate between transformational leadership and adaptive performance, direct effect of transformational leadership on value congruence was not found.