Title: 廣告模特兒的動作表情、產品互動性和廣告標語之影響研究;The research about influences of models’ gestures, models’ facial expression, the interaction between models and products, advertising slogans.

Keywords: 廣告模特兒;表情;動作;廣告訴求;購買目的;知覺風險;涉入程度;model;facial expression;body gesture;advertising appeal;purpose of buying;perceived risk;involvement

Abstract: 在日常生活中,我們隨處都能看到許多的廣告,在廣告中經常有模特兒出現以吸引消費者,此外有時會搭配廣告詞使廣告更加豐富。因此本研究想探討廣告中的模特兒的動作表情(例如笑容、眼神、手勢等等)、廣告模特兒和產品的互動性、廣告標語會如何影響消費者的廣告態度、了解意願以及產品態度。本研究採實驗研究法進行四個實驗,以大學生為研究對象,主要研究結果如下:

一、證實在感性廣告訴求下有較高的廣告態度、了解意願以及產品態度,相對於理性廣告訴求時。

二、證實對於低風險知覺者,笑和眼神有交互作用,廣告模特兒在眼神直視時笑比不笑有較高的廣告態度、了解意願以及產品態度;對於高風險知覺者,笑和眼神沒有交互作用。

三、證實廣告模特兒手勢張開有較高的廣告態度和產品態度,相對於手勢交叉時。

四、證實在低涉入情境下,廣告模特兒笑比不笑有較高的廣告態度;在高涉入情境下,笑容沒有顯著差異。

五、證實廣告模特兒與產品互動有較高的廣告態度、了解意願以及產品態度,相對於廣告模特兒與產品無互動時。

六、證實在送禮的購買目的訴求下,廣告中模特兒與產品有互動會有較高的廣告態度、了解意願以及產品態度;在自用的購買用途訴求下,廣告中模特兒與產品有無互動對廣告態度、了解意願、產品態度沒有顯著差異。

;In our daily life, we see lots of advertisements everywhere. There are models in advertisements to attract consumers, sometimes appearing with advertising slogans to rich it.

Therefore, this research want to know how the model’s gesture, facial expression in advertisements (e.g. Smile, eye contact and arm gesture), the interaction between model and products, advertising slogan to influence consumers’ attitude toward advertisement, willing to know product, and attitude toward product. This research developed four experiments with experimental design, and used college students to be research subjects. The results indicate that:

1.The advertisement with emotional appeal has higher attitude toward advertisement, willing to know product, and attitude toward product.

2.For low-risk perceivers, smile and eye contact have interaction effect. When the model is direct eye contact, smile have higher attitude toward advertisement, willing to know product, and attitude toward product than model is not smile. For high-risk perceivers, smile and eye contact do not have interaction effect.

3.When the model in advertisement is open arm, there are a higher attitude toward advertisement, and attitude toward product, compare to the model with close arm.

4.In low-involvement situation, the model with smile has higher attitude toward product, compare to the model with no smile. In high-involvement situation, smile doesn’t have significant effect on attitude toward advertisement, willing to know product, and attitude toward product.

5.When the model has an interaction with products, there are higher attitude toward advertisement, willing to know product, and attitude toward product, comparing to the model doesn’t have an interaction with products.

6.For the advertisement with gift-giving appeal, when the model has an interaction with products, there are higher attitude toward advertisement, willing to know product, and attitude toward product. For the advertisement with self-use appeal, whether the model has an interaction with product or not, there are no significant influence on attitude toward advertisement, willing to know product, and attitude toward product.