Title: 產品屬性與穿戴式裝置之購買意願: 探討知覺利益與品牌形象之中介;Product attribute and purchase intention of wearable devices: Exploring the mediation of perceived benefit and brand image

Keywords: 穿戴式裝置;購買意願;產品屬性;知覺利益;品牌形象;Wearable device;purchase intention;product attributes;perceived benefit;brand image

Abstract: 穿戴式裝置結合監測生理資訊,達到醫療照護及運動健身的效果,也兼具娛樂或通訊功能,被評估為智慧型手機的下一個繼承者。本研究採用手腕上的穿戴式裝置如:智慧型手環、智慧型手錶,研究產品屬性、品牌形象、知覺利益、和購買意願之間的關係。本研究以越南籍潛在消費者為研究對象,一共發放380份問卷,回收360份問卷,共得有效問卷351份。透過SPSS 20.0版統計軟體,分別以描述性統計分析、信度分析、因素分析、相關分析、簡單迴歸分析、階層回歸分析、process等方法進行研究,探討對穿戴式裝置購買意願之影響因素。

研究結果發現消費者對穿戴式裝置的產品屬性、品牌形象及知覺利益對購買意願皆達顯著正向影響。消費者在注重產品本身的質感、品質、功能、特性和效用的同時也注重品牌形象與知覺利益,此外知覺利益中的知覺有趣性則是受訪者最關注的首要因素,經過整體考量與評價,當消費者瞭解到產品的內涵能夠滿足不同的需求之後,相對地也會提高產品在消費者心裡的價值,最終會影響消費者的購買意願。

;Wearable devices can not only measure vital signs to reach the effect of health care and fitness, but also provide personal entertainment communication medium. It is considered the successor product of smartphone. The present study focused on the smart watch, the smart watch bracelet, to study the relationship among product attributes, brand image, perceived benefits, and purchasing intention. Using Vietnamese potential consumers as research participants, a total of 380 questionnaires were issued, 360 questionnaires were collected, and resulted in 351 valid questionnaires. SPSS 20.0 software was used to perform descriptive statistics, reliability, factor analysis, correlation, regression, and conditional mediation process analysis. Results indicated that the product attributes, brand image, perceived benefit have a positive impact on purchase intention. Before buying, consumers definitely search for the product information, texture, quality, functionality, characteristic, brand image and benefits, in addition the perceived enjoyment of perceved benefit is the primary factor to reach the attraction of consumers, take reviews and reputations through network seriously. Perceived value increased necessarily along with the satisfaction of different needs from consumers, and acknowledge of perceived value affect the consumer’s willingness to pay ultimately.