題名: 化學纖維業承攬商安全衛生管理之研究─以化學纖維F公司為例;The Study of Contractors Safety and Health Management in Chemical Fiber Industry ─ A Case Study of a Chemical Fiber Corporation in Taiwan

關鍵詞: 化學纖維產業;承攬商;安全衛生管理

摘要: 職業安全衛生已成為國家現代化重要指標之一,無論從社會、經濟、人權等層面而言,保障勞工職業安全衛生工作具有重要的意義。台灣人造纖維產業歷經數十年蓬勃發展,歷年來均為我國經濟發展貢獻卓著。然而在經濟發展的背後,企業應提供相對的安全工作環境保障努力工作的所有員工。

本論文以化學纖維F公司為例,以相關法令、規章、制度要求為基礎以及承攬商在化學纖維企業進行承攬作業各階段之管理重點作為,進行承攬商職業安全衛生管理系統理論與現況之比較研究,分析如何有效達到管控承攬商作業之風險以及持續改善承攬商安全衛生之目的。

為使能更有效落實職業安全衛生管理,預防職業災害,本研究建議化學纖維企業應先參考國內職業安全衛生系統 TOSHMS,建置一套完整且符合事業單位實務運作之承攬商安全衛生管理組織制度。企業對承攬商安全衛生管理問題則應全員參與重視源頭管理以及將電子資訊科技應用於未來承攬商安全衛生管理之推展。

關鍵字:化學纖維產業、承攬商、安全衛生管理。

;Occupational health and safety has become an important indicator of the country′s modernization, in terms of social, economic, and other aspects of human rights, protection of workers′ occupational safety and health is often great significance. Taiwan man-made fiber industry after decades of vigorous development, the economic achievements over the years are the outstanding contribution. However, behind the economic development, the enterprise should provide all employees a safe working environment relative security of work.

In this paper, a fiber manufacturing company, for example, to the relevant laws, rules and regulations based on the requirements and contract suppliers in the chemical fiber enterprises contract work at all stages of management as the focus, to compare contractors occupational safety and health management systems theory and current status of the research, analyzes how to achieve effective risk management and control contract providers of jobs as well as continuous improvement of the health and safety of contractors purpose.

To enable more effective implementation of the occupational safety and health management, prevention of occupational hazards, the present study suggests that chemical fiber enterprises should consult the Taiwan Occupational Safety and Health Management Systems (TOSHMS) first, build a complete contractors institution of organization that conforms contractors safety and health management system of the practical operation. Business for Contractors Health and Safety issues should pay attention to the source of management in full participation, and electronic information technology will be applied to future Contractors Health and Safety Management take forward.