题名: 人際網絡連結、職涯滿意度與離職傾向關聯性之研究;The study of the correlation between interpersonal relationship, career satisfaction and turnover intention.

关键词: 人際網絡連結;取得資訊;取得資源;職涯贊助;職涯滿意度;離職傾向;Social network theory;getting information;getting resource;sponsorship;career satisfaction;turnover intention

摘要: 儘管對於職涯滿意度與離職傾向之間有相當多的研究探討,然仍無法釐清職涯滿意度越好的員工會傾向留在組織內部,是因為組織內部資訊多、資源多、還是因為主管贊助多,因此本研究綜合這些觀點,並延伸學者理論基礎欲了解員工是否會因為自己在組織內的人際網絡連結多寡而影響其職涯滿意度與離職意願。

此外,職涯贊助過去常被認為能提升員工職涯滿意度,以降低部屬離職傾向,因此本研究亦嘗試以此作為研究變項,欲了解當職涯贊助越多的員工,了解自己在組織內部資源大於組織外部資源時,透過職涯滿意度高是否能降低員工的離職傾向。

本研究發展出人際網絡連結越大、資訊越多、資源越豐富、主管贊助越多,當職涯滿意度越高的員工,感知自己在組織內部市場的價值大於在組織外部時,其離職傾向將愈低。因此高階主管應注意員工有離職傾向時,實為共同思考自己在組織內外部的市場價值,而非分開思量。本研究結論也呼應人才管理的精神,人力資本的關鍵資源是讓企業能夠保有持續性競爭優勢,提供更多的資訊與資源、良好的職涯贊助都可以協助與支持公司留住關鍵人才。

;Several studies have investigated the correlation between career satisfaction and turnover intention, but it is still unsure that employees with higher levels of career satisfaction tend to stay in the organizations because of acquiring more information, resources or career sponsorship from the supervisors. Hence, this study combined above factors and further to explore how does personal network connections to influence employee career satisfaction and turnover intention in the organization.

Besides, to increase employee career satisfaction, career sponsorship used to be viewed to decrease employee turnover intention. By using career sponsorship as a variable in this study, under the circumstance of internal resources greater than external, whether with higher levels of career satisfaction will lower employee turnover intention.

This study found that with stronger personal networks, receiving more information, resources and sponsorships from supervisor, employee turnover intention will be decreased when employees with higher levels of career satisfaction and perceive greater internal value. Therefore, to retain key talents, management team should provide more information, resources and career sponsorship to the employees also sustain business competitive advantage.