題名: 高齡員工未來時間觀、選擇、最適化與補償模式 對持續工作動機之研究— 跨層次探討高齡相關人力資源措施的調節式效果

關鍵詞: 未來時間觀;SOC策略(選擇、最適化與補償模式);持續工作動機;提供未來發展資源;友善高齡工作環境;Future time perspective;SOC (selection, optimization and compensation) model strategies;continuous working motivation;provide resource for future development;age-friendly workplace

摘要: 本研究以社會情緒選擇理論為基礎,以未來時間觀、SOC策略為個體層自變項,持續工作動機為依變項,探討未來時間觀長短、運用SOC策略與持續工作動機的關聯。並進一步以二構面的高齡人力資源措施-提供未來發展資源、友善高齡工作環境為組織層調節變項,進行跨層次階層分析方式分析,冀望證明其調節效果。

研究對象為45歲(含)以上高齡員工,以立意及便利抽樣的方式發放問卷,並以發放兩階段問卷的方式避免共同方法變異,最終有效樣本數為42家公司339份。研究結果顯示;高齡員工未來時間觀、運用SOC策略與持續工作動機具有正向關聯。並且高齡員工認知組織施行較好的提供未來發展資源、友善高齡工作環境的人力資源管理措施,在員工未來時間觀、運用SOC策略與持續工作動機間具有調節效果,本研究並針對此上述結果提出進一步的歸納與討論,期望本研究對於未來勞動力高齡化的狀況在人力資源上提出學術與實務面之建言。

;This study is based on the socioemotional selectivity theory to find out the relationship among 3 variables. The variables include 2 independent variables, future time perspective and SOC model strategies, and 1 dependent variable, continuous working motivation. For a further research on this topic; 2 aspects of future aging HR preventions, providing resources of future development and an aged-friendly workplace, have applied as the moderators of multilevel analysis for finding the adjust effects.

The objects of this study are the employees over 45 years old (including employees with the age of 45). For convenience and purposive sampling; a 2-stage questionnaire which allows to avoid common method variation was developed to collect data in 42 sampling companies. Overall, a total of 339 questionnaires were returned. The result of this study has shown a positive relation among the 3 variables. Moreover, the cognition to the elder employees; the better future develop resource offering and age-friendly workplace providing of organization will have greater moderating effects. Based on the results mentioned above, we made a further organization and discussion, and hope to bring up academically and practice suggestions for the aging labor force in the future.