題名: 獨立書店的商業模式──以荒野夢二為例;The Business Model of independent bookstore-A case study of “Aranoyumeji”

關鍵詞: 獨立書店;台灣書店發展史;商業模式;independent bookstore;Taiwan bookstore history;business model

摘要: 在這連鎖書店林立的時代裡,仍有不同於連鎖統一風格的獨立書店陸續興起。以經營者關心的議題為主,透過電影、講座或讀書會等各種不同方式,努力將書店主題散播出去,乃至於經營出迥異的書店特色,使書店不再只是純粹賣書或賣文具的空間。

本文旨在研究獨立書店的經營模式,選取開設三年以上,具備一定經營經驗的獨立書店為研究個案,並透過質性研究的訪談和觀察,建構出個案的商業模式,除經營者過去曾開設另一間獨立書店的經驗外,亦與同一地區同業做比較,最終得出相似或不同之處。且由於此領域研究部分國內外皆較少,因此希冀透過此次研究,能替台灣經營不易的獨立書店研究留下一筆歷史痕跡。

;In this era of chain bookstore everywhere, there are still some different style of independent bookstores. The main issues of concern to the operators, through the film, lectures or reading and other different ways, efforts to spread the bookstore theme, and even operate a different bookstore characteristics, so that the bookstore is no longer just selling books or selling stationery space.

This paper aims to study the business model of the independent bookstore, more than three years, and through qualitative research of interviews and observation, to build a case of business model, in addition to the operator has opened in the past Another independent bookstore experience, but also with the same region to do the comparison, and ultimately come to similar or different. And because the research in this field is relatively low at home and abroad, so I hope that through this study, for Taiwan′s study the independent bookstore left a historical traces.