題名: Facebook品牌粉絲真的會受到外部動機與內部動機的影響而提升品牌權益與價值共創嗎? 以線上與線下品牌社群活動為調節效果

關鍵詞: 價值共創;品牌權益;外部動機;內部動機;線上品牌社群活動;線下實體社群活動;階層線性模型;Value Co-creation;Brand Equity;Extrinsic Motivation;Intrinsic Motivation;Online Brand Community activity;Offline Brand Community activity;Hierarchical linear modeling

摘要: Facebook在現今為全球最流行以及最大的社群網站之一,全球大大小小的企業都會透過Facebook創建品牌粉絲專業,透過在Facebook品牌粉絲專頁,社群成員之間的互動,不僅能有效提升自身品牌之曝光率,並能與顧客產生價值共創的機會,而企業也將Facebook品牌粉絲團視為與消費者溝通的重要管道之一。

本研究以社群網路Facebook品牌粉絲專頁為情境,探討「品牌權益引發價值共創之前,外部動機與內部動機對品牌權益的作用,會如何受到調節因素(線上品牌社群活動;線下實體社群活動)的影響?」。本研究以階層線性模型(HLM)進行分析。本研究選擇45個不同品牌的Facebook粉絲專頁,問卷發放總數343份,回收之343份問卷中,有效之問卷為325份,回收問卷有效率為94.75%。本研究所探討之內容分為三部分。第一部分先探討品牌權益與價值共創之關聯;第二部分則探討外部動機(互惠性、聲譽、獎賞)、內部動機(勝任感、自主性、關係感)與品牌權益之關聯;第三部分則探討品牌社群(線上品牌社群活動、線下實體社群活動)對內外部動機與品牌權益之間的調節效果為何。結果顯示: 品牌權益對價值共創有正向影響;僅有外部動機之互惠性、聲譽對品牌權益有正向影響,而內部動機皆無影響;線上品牌社群活動會強化聲譽與品牌權益之間的關係;線下實體社群活動會強化互惠性與品牌權益之間的關係;然而,線下實體社群活動卻會弱化聲譽與品牌權益的關

;Facebook is one of the most popular and largest social network sites (SNSs) in the world. Many enterprises will create brand fan pages through Facebook. Users can through brand fan pages freely interact with others. Facebook brand fan pages not only can effectively enhance brand name, but also can drive value co-creation with their fans. Facebook brand fan pages have grown into an important mediated communication between brand companies and users.

First of all, the study explored the effect of brand equity on fans’ value co-creation. Besides, this study investigated the effect of extrinsic motivation and intrinsic motivation on brand equity and moderating effect of online brand community activity and offline brand community activity on the relationship of brand equity and value co-creation. Hierarchical linear modeling (HLM) was conducted to test my research model. The 45 different Facebook brand fan pages were selected. In total, 343 questionnaires were distributed, and a total of 325 were retrieved yielding 94.75% response rate.This study was divided into three parts. Firstly, I explored whether brand equity had impact on value co-creation. Secondly, I explored whether extrinsic motivation (reciprocity, reputation and reward) and intrinsic motivation (competence, autonomy and relatedness) had impact on brand equity. Finally, I explored whether the brand community (online brand community activity and offline brand community activity) had moderating effects on the relationship between extrinsic and intrinsic motivation and brand equity. It was found that brand equity have a positive effect on value co-creation. Extrinsic motivation (reciprocity and reputation) have positive effects on brand equity; whereas, intrinsic motivation (competence, autonomy and relatedness) did not influence brand equity. Furthermore, online brand community activity have a positive moderating effect on reputation and brand equity;offline brand community activity have a positive moderating effect on reciprocity and brand equity;Whereas, offline brand community activity have a negative moderating effect on reputation and brand equity.