题名: Develop a novel cross-generation unified interface design on automation transportation system

关键词: 跨世代;統一化介面設計;自動化傳送系統;Cross-generation;Unified interface design (UID);Automation transportation system (ATS)

摘要: 本研究主要探討LCD產業生產製造系統中,發展創新跨世代自動化傳送系統(ATS)的思維模式及工廠自動化系統統一化介面設計(UID)的架構,製造企業因應工廠智慧製造和製造資訊整合的需要,自動化科技系統在整合生產製造的運用上,扮演日趨重要的角色。跨世代自動化傳送系統導入也從早期的單一系統角色轉變為多重角色運用,由於生產製造技術的提升,統一化介面設計發展創新的模式統整製造工程的架構有效整合物流與資訊流系統。

本研究針對跨世代演進,蒐集整理產業界的實際運作,以探討各世代間自動化傳送系統導入的生產管理活動模式思維。評估自動化傳送系統(ATS)統一化介面設計(UID)思維導入整合生產製造工程的創新模式。藉由自動化傳送系統(ATS)導入運用統一化介面設計(UID)思維過程實例,找出可具仿傚的關鍵性因素,做為其他類似企業從事導入自動化傳送系統的參考,以降低失敗的可能性。

;This study introduces a novel cross-generation automation transportation system (ATS) model to implement production manufacturing systems and unified interface design (UID) concept to develop factory automation production in LCD industry. In response to the recent needs of smart factory production and integration of manufacturing information for the manufacturing sector, automation technology and systems play an increasingly important role in integrating production applications. The implementation of cross-generation ATS also started off as single systems and evolved to incorporate multiple applications and roles. Since upgrading manufacturing technology, UID develop innovative models integrate manufacturing engineering concepts effectively integrated system of material and information flow.

This study focuses on cross-generational data collected from company operations to examine the feasibility of implementing cross-generation ATS in the production manufacturing system patterns of the conventionally used thinking model. The purpose of this study is to address the innovative concepts used to build up ATS with UID on integrated production engineering. From the actual process in case study to identify critical factor that may be emulated or used as a reference for other similar companies or industries interested in develop ATS while reducing the risks of failure.