題名: 網路評論線索對於接收者評價之影響;The Influence of Online Review Cues on Receiver Evaluations

關鍵詞: 網路評論;圖片色系;圖片形狀;圖片位置;文字類型;自我解釋結構;Online Reviews;Colors;Shapes;Locations of Picture;Types of Words;Self-Construal

摘要: 隨著網際網路的發達,消費者之消費習慣漸漸改變,人們在做購買決策判斷前對於查詢成本低以及方便性高之網路評論倚賴程度越來越高,故本研究是希望能夠探討構成網路評論之要素,包括圖片色系、形狀、文字性質與整體版面等,如何配置才能使評論接收者對於評論標的有較高之評價。本研究以實驗研究法進行,藉由操弄上述之不同變數,並將接收者之個人屬性列入考量,希望能夠了解該些變數對於產品屬性預期滿意度、產品預期滿意度、整體態度與推薦意圖之影響。研究結果發現:

1. 寒、暖色系圖片、圖片位置與評論文字之正負順序對於評論標的之推薦意圖有三因子交互作用影響。

2. 受試者之性別與圖片位置對於評論標的之產品屬性預期滿意度、產品預期滿意度、整體態度與推薦意圖有二因子交互作用影響。

3. 受試者之性別與寒、暖色系圖片對於評論標的之推薦意圖有二因子交互作用影響。

4. 黑白、彩色圖片對於評論標的之屬性預期滿意度有顯著影響。

5. 正、負面評論與黑白、彩色圖片對於評論標的之屬性預期滿意度有二因子交互作用影響。

6. 具體、抽象文字對於評論標的之推薦意圖有顯著影響。

7. 正、負面評論、具體、抽象文字與黑白、彩色圖片對於評論標的之屬性預期滿意度有三因子交互作用影響。

8. 受試者為獨立自我、相依自我,對於評論標的屬性預期滿意度、整體態度與推薦意圖有顯著影響。

9. 受試者之性別與感性、理性文字對於評論標的之屬性預期滿意度、整體態度與推薦意圖有二因子交互作用影響。

;With the development of the Internet, consumers have been changing their purchase behavior, relying more and more on Online Reviews, which are more convenient and cost less. As a result, the purpose of this study is to explore whether factors composing an online review, such as shapes, colors and locations of pictures, types of words and layouts of all factors, have a significant influence on evaluation of the review subject. The experimental research design was conducted to verify if there were main effects and interaction effects existing among those online review cues. The results are going to be shown as follows.

1. Warm or cool color pictures, location of pictures and positive comments come after or before negative ones have a significant three-way interaction effect on receivers’ intention to share the review subject.

2. Participants’ gender and location of pictures have a significant two-way interaction effect on receivers’ anticipated satisfaction of product attribute, overall anticipated satisfaction of product, overall attitude and intention to share the review subject.

3. Participants’ gender and warm or cool color pictures have a significant two-way interaction effect on receivers’ intention to share the review subject.

4. Black-white or colorful pictures have a significant effect on receivers’ anticipated satisfaction of subject attribute.

5. Positive or negative reviews and black-white or colorful pictures have a significant two-way interaction effect on receivers’ anticipated satisfaction of subject attribute.

6. Concrete or abstract words have a significant effect on receivers’ intention to share the review subject.

7. Positive or negative reviews, concrete or abstract words and black-white or colorful pictures have a significant three-way interaction effect on receivers’ anticipated satisfaction of subject attribute.

8. Independent or interdependent participants have a significant effect on receivers’ anticipated satisfaction of subject attribute, overall attitude and intention to share the review subject.

9. Participants’ gender and emotional or rational words have a significant two-way interaction on receivers’ anticipated satisfaction of subject attribute, overall attitude and intention to share the review subject.