題名: 服務主導邏輯在平台經營上的應用–以知乎為例;The Application of Service-Dominant Logic on platform management- The Case Study of Zhihu.

關鍵詞: 知乎;服務主導邏輯;平台;知識分享

摘要: 近年來,科技的興起改變過去人們交流與戶動的方式,社群網絡成為現代人交流的主要方式,目前以知識為基礎的問答平台都逐漸引入了社交網站人際網絡的概念,建構出網絡式的知識社群,單純的知識問答已經不再是主流,取而代之的是更多人與人之間組成「社群網絡」的元素。中國的知識問答社群平台“知乎”就是一個非常經典的案例。

本研究旨在探討「服務主導邏輯」下對於平台經營的應用。透過理論分析重新定義「服務」並強調其重要性,而後以「知乎」作為本研究分析之平台,分析知乎如何強化社群網絡中使用者之間的連結並增加使用者之間的價值交換,進而達成其目標「與世界分享你的知識、經驗與見解」。

透過對知乎的實際應用進行分析,了解其機制設定並將服務的概念與理論應證於其正向循環之生態圈,提供知識分享平台經營者未來平台功能與機制設計上的參考。

;Nowadays, the rise of science and technology has changed the way people communicate. Social network has become the main way for people to interact with each other. The current knowledge-based question and answer platform has gradually taken in the concept of social networking and built a network-based community. In the knowledge community, pure question and answer form are no longer the mainstream. Instead, more elements form the “social network” among people have replaced the traditional one. China′s knowledge sharing platform, Zhihu, is a very classic case.

This study aims to explore the application of platform management under the "service-dominant logic" by redefining “services” through theoretical analysis and emphasizing their importance. We analyze how to improve the connection between users in the social network and increase the value between users through taking “Zhihu” as a platform in this research. We provide a new angle to see how Zhihu makes their participants to exchange and achieve its goal "to share your knowledge, experience and insights with the world."

Through the analysis of practical application of Zhihu, we understand thoroughly about its mechanism, the concept, and theory of service. Zhihu is now confirmed to be a positively-cycled ecosystem and we provide a practical application for platform operators a new aspect to build and design service platform mechanism better.