題名: 影響行動支付行為意圖因素之探討;Exploring Factors of Consumer Behavioral Intention toward Mobile Payment

關鍵詞: 行動支付;現狀偏好理論;資訊安全;信任;慣性;從眾行為

摘要: 隨著資訊科技的發展,全球的支付模式在近幾年產生了劇烈的變化,行動支付成為新形態的支付方式,然而相較於其他國家,行動支付在台灣仍不普及。本研究針對目前台灣消費者不願使用行動支付系統的兩大主因,沒轉換需求與安全性問題進行延伸。利用現狀偏好理論與資訊安全觀點作為關鍵的外部變量,並以慣性與信任作為中介變項,從眾行為作為干擾變項,探討這些因素對於消費者行為意圖之影響。

本研究使用網路問卷調查方式,以台灣地區的民眾作為研究對象,共回收 322 份有效問卷,並以結構方程模式進行假設驗證分析。研究結果顯示在現狀偏好理論中,損失厭惡對慣性有正向顯著的影響,而知覺控制對慣性有負向顯著的影響。資訊安全觀點中,機密性、完整性與可用性皆對信任有正向顯著的影響。此外,慣性對行為意圖有負向顯著的影響;信任對行為意圖有正向顯著的影響。最後,從眾行為對於信任與行為意圖之間的關係有顯著的調節效果。

;With the advance of information technology, payment methods are dramatically changing in few decades. In addition, mobile payment becomes the newest and the most popular payment method. Many countries including China and Swedes have embraced mobile payment and enjoyed its convenience; however, it is not yet popular in Taiwan. Therefore, this study examines the reasons that Taiwanese consumer are unwilling to use mobile payment: lack of demand and security concerns. This study develops an explanatory model to explain how status quo bias theory and information security affect consumer behavioral intention toward mobile payment. Furthermore, this study uses trust and inertia as mediate factors and conformity as moderator factor.

This study collected responses from Taiwanese respondents and received 322 effective samples through internet questionnaires. Structural Equation Modeling (SEM) is applied to test the hypotheses of this study. The empirical results indicate the following points. First, in the aspect of status quo bias theory, loss aversion has significant positive effect on inertia, while perceived control has significant negative effect on inertia. Second, in the aspect of information security, confidentiality, integrity and availability have significant positive effect on trust. Third, inertia has significant negative effect but trust has significant positive effect on behavioral intention toward mobile payment. Finally, conformity only moderates between trust and behavioral intention toward mobile payment.