題名: YouTuber類型與廣告價值對消費者反應之影響:以幽默程度作為調節變數

關鍵詞: 網路影音廣告;YouTuber類型;廣告價值;幽默程度;廣告效果;Online advertising video;YouTuber types;Advertising value;Humor;Consumer responses

摘要: 本研究之目的為探討現今品牌與YouTuber合作的網路影音廣告中,YouTuber類型與廣告價值對消費者反應之影響。本研究針對331位平常有在使用社群媒體之一般大眾消費者進行分析,採用2×2的二因子實驗設計法,將YouTuber類型(知識型或魅力型)與廣告價值(廣告價值高或廣告價值低)作為自變數,探討在四種實驗情境下網路影音廣告如何影響消費者的廣告效果(廣告態度、產品態度、品牌態度以及購買意願)。研究結果發現,當受測者認為廣告價值高的情況下,魅力型的推薦者相較知識型的推薦者更能影響其產品態度,而在認為廣告價值低的情況下,不論接收到來自何種類型推薦者的訊息對消費者來說並無差異。此外,幽默程度對於YouTuber類型對廣告態度以及幽默程度對於廣告價值對廣告態度和產品態度皆存在調節效果。在學術上的貢獻,本研究探討產品推薦人類型與廣告價值對消費者反應之影響,並進一步證實幽默程度在其影響中所存在的調節效果;而研究結果則可提供實務上YouTuber以及企業規畫行銷策略之建議,並可提供企業尋找YouTuber合作網路影音廣告時作為參考依據。

;The purpose of this study is to investigate the impact of YouTuber types and advertising value on consumer responses in the context of online advertising video. A two-factor between-subject experimental design (N = 331) was employed with YouTuber types (attractive vs. knowledgeable) and advertising value (high vs. low) as the control variables, and consumer responses (attitude toward the ad, attitude toward the product, attitude toward the brand, and purchase intention) as the dependent variables. The results indicated that when consumers perceived high advertising value, attractive YouTubers were more likely to influence consumers’ attitude toward the product than knowledgeable YouTubers. In the case of perceived low advertising value, YouTuber types did not affect consumer responses. The study also found that the level of humor not only moderated the relationship between YouTuber types and attitude toward the ad but also moderated the relationship between advertising value and attitude toward the ad as well as product. Theoretical and managerial implications were discussed.