題名: 探討注意力不足對遊戲成癮、社群成癮及社交關係之關聯性分析;The relationships among attention deficit hyperactivity disorder, game addiction, social network addiction, and social relationships

關鍵詞: 注意力不足過動症;遊戲成癮;社群成癮;大學生;社交關係;attention deficit hyperactivity disorder;game addiction;social network addiction;college students;social relationships

摘要: 本研究旨在探討台灣大專院校學生之注意力不足對遊戲成癮、社群成癮及社交關係之關聯性分析,建構出「注意力不足」、「遊戲成癮」、「社群成癮」與「社交關係」之結構方程模型,透過模型了解各因素之關係及台灣大專院校學生之現況。研究採問卷調查法,以台灣297名大專院校學生為研究對象,應用「注意力不足及過動自評量表」、「遊戲成癮量表」、「社群成癮量表」與「大學生社交關係量表」之研究工具進行測量,並將蒐集之樣本資料以敘述性統計、結構方程模型及路徑分析等實證研究方法加以處理,研究結果顯示如下。

台灣大專院校學生符合注意力不足症狀者佔全數樣本的34.7%,遊戲成癮與社群成癮方面符合成癮症狀者皆佔16.2%,社交關係中,大學生認為自己的愛情關係能力最低,其次為社會接納能力,再來是雙親關係能力,最後則是認為自己的親密友誼能力最高。

整體結構方程模型中,「注意力不足」、「遊戲成癮」、「社群成癮」與「社交關係」各結構間大多存在顯著正相關性,有助於探討實務上意涵,未來可以透過成人注意力不足此問題著手進行關切與治療,以有效解決台灣大學生遊戲成癮及社群成癮之狀況,進而同時提升大學生之社交關係。

;The purpose of this study was to investigate the relationships among attention deficit hyperactivity disorder (ADHD), game addiction, social network addiction, and social relationships. The approach of Structural Equation Modeling (SEM) was applied to develop a model for the proposed relationships and a case study was investigated to understand the empirical situation in Taiwanese college students.

Results indicate that ADHD accounted for 34.7% of the total sampled students. The students with game addiction or social network addiction were around 16.2% of the total samples. From the results of social relationships, students’ ability of romantic relationship had the lowest score. Followed by their ability of social acceptance and parents relationship.

From the results of SEM, significant positive correlations between most of the constructs were supported, which help the practitioners to develop practical implications to reduce the negative impacts of ADHD, game addiction, and social network addiction to social relationships. Hence, we should start paying attention to ADHD and the treatment of the young genereation in the future. This research may provide helps to reduce the problems of game addiction and social network addiction of Taiwanese college students.