題名: 網路紅人廣告代言效果之研究;Exploring Effects of Internet Celebrity Endorsement in Advertising

關鍵詞: 網路紅人;擬社會互動;同質性;來源可信度;代言人適配度;Internet Celebrity;Parasocial Interaction;Homophily;Source Credibility;Endorser Suitability

摘要: 如今社群網站發達,要在網路上竄紅變得越來越容易,進而出現了許多網路紅人,企業也越來越常與網路紅人合作。網路紅人與粉絲互動的方式,主要是透過社群網站與粉絲互動,因此本研究將探討粉絲與網路紅人間擬社會互動的效果以及前置因素,並以同質性探討網路紅人與粉絲的相似程度。此外,網路紅人常與企業合作並推薦產品給粉絲,因此本研究將同時透過來源可信度、代言人適配度探討網路紅人的廣告效果。

本研究使用網路問卷調查方式,以有定期追蹤網路紅人者為研究對象,共回收446份問卷,有效問卷283份,有效問卷回收率為63.45%。結果發現,當網路紅人具有吸引力時,更容易影響粉絲的思維,使得彼此變的同質,而彼此的同質也能使得粉絲感受到擬社會互動;來源可信度的衡量構面,以專業對廣告效果的影響最顯著,代表當網路紅人具有其代言產品的專業時,對於廣告效果有最正面的助益,而吸引力的影響最不顯著,代表有吸引力的網路紅人不一定是好的代言人。

;Nowadays, social network sites are becoming more and more popular. It is easier to become famous on the internet than before, and therefore Internet celebrities have become common. Furthermore, companies cooperate with Internet celebrities more frequently to advertise their services or products. Internet celebrities mainly interact with their fans through social networking sites. To explain how Internet celebrity affects the advertisement effects by lunching sponsored videos, this study develops an explanatory model to explain how source credibility influence internet celebrities’ advertisement effects mediated by homophily, parasocial interaction and endorser suitability.

This study collects 446 samples in total by internet questionnaires, and only 283 questionnaires or 63.45% are valid enough for use. The empirical results show that when an Internet celebrities are attractive, their fans have higher homophily with them, and homophily further positively influences fans’ parasocial interaction toward certain internet celebrity. In addition, comparing three components of source credibility, the impact of expertise on advertising effectiveness is the most significant, while the impact of attraction is the least significant.