题名: 人力資源從業人員的職涯定錨類型對離職傾向的影響;The Effects of the Types of Career Anchors on Turnover Intention for HR Professionals

关键词: 職涯定錨;離職傾向;Career Anchor;Turnover Intention

摘要: 企業若欲建構一個對組織及個人有效且良好的職業系統,需透過個人職涯定錨以及組織工作要求有良好的配適度,而對組織來說隱性契約更是能夠輔助人力資源管理在組織運作中有更好的效果,當中包含個人價值觀以及需求與組織文化及工作環境的關聯。故本研究欲藉由探討工作涉及到規劃、改善以及維持人力資源系統的人資從業人員對職涯及離職傾向的想法以及需求,檢視這類型的工作者是否能夠將本身的職涯定錨與組織所提供的工作進行良好的配適。本研究將學者過去所提出之十三項職涯定錨分類為自我感知的動機和需求、自我感知的才能和能力以及自我感知的概念、態度和價值觀,三種不同職涯定錨類型作為本研究的研究變項,並探討三者間的關係以及與職涯傾向的關係。

本研究透過實體問卷及網路問卷進行資料蒐集,共回收214份樣本,有效樣本為209份。經迴歸分析的結果顯示,自我感知的動機和需求之職涯定錨類型對離職傾向的影響,部分為直接影響,部分則是透過自我感知的才能和能力以及自我感知的概念、態度和價值觀之兩類型職涯定錨產生對離職傾向的影響效果;自我感知的動機和需求之職涯定錨類型對離職傾向有顯著負向的直接效果;自我感知的概念、態度和價值觀之職涯定錨類型對離職傾向有顯著的正向影響效果; 自我感知的動機和需求之職涯定錨類型對自我感知的才能和能力之職涯定錨類型有顯著的正向影響效果;自我感知的動機和需求之職涯定錨類型對自我感知的概念、態度和價值觀之職涯定錨類型有顯著的正向影響效果。因此,企業應該提供給工作者的職業價值觀和期望一致的激勵制度、職涯路徑及規劃,並且在設計相關制度時,需要與管理者以及員工有定期且密切的討論,以及考慮到不同職涯定錨間的影響關係,才能夠在面臨不同職業取向但對組織有價值的人才時,設計出個人化的職涯發展計畫,達到留才的目的。

關鍵字:職涯定錨、離職傾向

;If a company wants to construct an effective career system for organizations and individuals, it needs to be well-adjusted through individual career anchors and organizational requirements. For the organization, the implicit contract can help human resource management to have better effect in the operation of the organization, including the relationship between personal values and needs organizational culture and work environment. Therefore, this study intends to examine whether HR professionals, whose work involves planning, improving and maintaining the human resources system, can anchor their career by exploring their thoughts and needs on career and turnover intentions to match their career with the work provided by the organization This study classifies thirteen items of career anchors that proposed by scholars in the past into three different types which named self-perceived motivations and needs, self-perceived talents and abilities, and self-perceived concepts, attitudes and values. Furthermore, these three different types of career anchors are used as research variables in this study and the study also explores the relationship between the three and its relationship with turnover intention.

In this study, 214 samples were collected through physical questionnaires and online questionnaires and 209 valid samples were collected. The results of regression analysis shows that the effect of self-perceived motivations and needs on turnover intention is partly direct effect and part is through self-perceived talents and abilities and self-perception concept, attitudes and values on the turnover intention. The self-perceived motivations and needs has a significantly and directly negative effect on the turnover intention; the self-perceived concepts, attitudes and values of has a significantly and positive effect on turnover intention; the self-perceived motivations and needs has a significant and positive effect on self-perceived talents and abilities ; self-perceived motivations and needs also has a significant and positive effect on the self-perceived concepts, attitudes and values . Therefore, companies should provide employees with the same professional values and expectations of incentives, career paths and planning. During designing relevant systems, the company needs to have regular and closed discussions with managers and employees. The company should consider the effect between different career anchors to design an individual development plan in the face of different career orientations but valuable to the organization, to achieve the purpose of retaining talents.

Keywords: Career Anchor, Turnover Intention