題名: 創業意圖與創造性績效關係之研究 —以經驗開放性、風險傾向為調節變項;The relationship between entrepreneurial intention and creative performance - openness to experience and risk propensity as moderator

關鍵詞: 創業意圖;五大人格特質;經驗開放性;風險傾向;創造性績效;entrepreneurial intention;Big Five personality traits;openness to experience;risk propensity;creative performance

摘要: 創業成為當下熱議話題之一,在創業調查數據中顯示,台灣及大陸均具有較高創業企圖心,過去研究指出,創業意圖與創造力之間有積極的關係,而創造力與創造性績效也存在正相關關係。同時,也有數據表明,多數創業者在創業前有工作經驗,本研究將對創業意圖與工作場所中的創造性績效進行探討。除此之外,本研究也將風險傾向與五大人格特質中的經驗開放性,作為調節變項納入討論。

本研究針對在職工作者,通過問卷的形式進行數據收集及分析,得出如下研究結果:(1)創業意圖與創造性績效之間存在顯著正向關係。(2)經驗開放性對創業意圖與創造性績效有負向調節作用。(3)風險傾向對創業意圖與創造性績效也存在負向調節作用。

;Entrepreneurship become a heated discussed topic in nowadays, the data of entrepreneurship survey shows that, both Taiwan and China have high entrepreneurial aspirations, past researches pointed out that the relation between entrepreneurial intention and creative is positive, and creative also has positive effects on creative performance. The data also provide the information that most of entrepreneurs have work experience before they start their business, so this study will discuss the relationship between entrepreneurial intention and the creative performance in workplace. Besides, this study also includes the variable of risk propensity and openness to experience from Big Five personality traits, which are regarded as moderator.

This study aims at full-time workers, collecting data through questionnaires, then do the analysis, the following conclusions are drawn: (1) the relationship between entrepreneurial intention and the creative performance is positive. (2) openness to experience plays the role of moderate, the effect on entrepreneurial intention and the creative performance is negative. (3) risk propensity also plays the role of moderate, the effect on entrepreneurial intention and the creative performance is negative.