題名: 人力資源管理在企業數位轉型過程中的任務與角色-以傳產W公司為例

關鍵詞: 數位轉型;工業4.0;人力資源角色;digital transformation;Industry 4.0;role of human resource management

摘要: 隨著數位、創新及科技的不斷演進,人工智慧、大數據、物聯網、機器人、5G、雲端等的飛快進步,製造升級轉型的工業革命正在進行中。世界各國均提出自己的製造戰略,其中又以德國的工業4.0 (Industry 4.0)的概念在全球逐步發燒。在工業4.0時代,隨著工作內容和任務產生變化,對工作者知識、技能、能力都有了新的要求,對於靈活度、抽象度、問題解決能力、獨立處理、溝通能力及自我組織能力的要求更為重要;在4.0的進程中,應持續關注工作組織機構智慧化及人員能力的培養。因此本研究採用個案研究法,針對人力資源管理在企業的數位轉型環境中的角色及任務進行訪談,探討人力資源專業人員應強化何種能力以協助達到公司目標。

2、未來的數位化人資管理是必須的,人力資源人員必須要能運用分析技術與科技工具來影響公司決策。

;The continual evolution and innovation in digital technology, including rapid progress in artificial intelligence, big data, the Internet of Things, robotics, 5G, and cloud computing has ushered in a new stage in the industrial revolution. A number of manufacturing strategies for operating in this new environment have been put forward, among which the concept of “Industry 4.0” is gradually gaining popularity in the world. In the era of Industry 4.0, along with changes in work content and tasks, there are new requirements for workers′ knowledge, skills and abilities including an increased importance for flexibility, abstraction, problem solving, independence, communication and self-organization. With Industry 4.0, continuous attention should be paid to the organization of work and the training of workers. This work adopts a case study method to investigate the role of human resource management in the Industry 4.0 environment, and explores the capabilities that human resource professionals should strengthen to achieve corporate goals.

Based on project participation, interviews, and analysis of literature, this work finds that:

1. Human resource management can create value throughout the digital transformation of an enterprise. However, it is necessary to change traditional methods into innovative and value-oriented work content and provide high-quality services.

2. Human resource management must adapt to new technology. Human resource personnel must be able to use new analytical techniques and tools enabled by new technology to influence company decisions.