題名: 基於服務創新理論探討人工智慧圖書館服務品質與用户行為意圖之相關性研究;Analyzing the Relationship between Service Quality and Behavioral Intention in Intelligent Library from Service Innovation Theories

關鍵詞: 服務創新;人工智慧圖書館;服務品質;用戶行為;行為意圖;Service Innovation;Artificial Intelligence Library;Service Quality;User’s Behaviors;Behavioral Intention

摘要: 發展至今,世界各國都公認公共圖書館是學校以外,最重要的教育機構,成為國家競爭力或城市進步的指標之一,甚至是代表當地文化水準的象徵,越來越受到重視。二十餘年後的今天,新世紀開始邁入數位新時代,原本有不少人預測因為資訊取得的方式不斷加速與改變,一座座設計新穎創新、人工智慧化的新公共圖書館相繼落成啟用,成為現代人們最喜愛的公共設施之一。人工智慧圖書館是一個不受空間限制的、但同時能夠被切實感知的一種概念。有人曾經說過人工智慧圖書館將通過物聯網實現人工智慧化的服務和管理,其實還包括雲計算、人工智慧化的一些設備,通過這些來改造我們傳統意義上的圖書館。由於人工智慧圖書館提供的是智慧服務,而智慧服務的最本質特徵就是完成當時的增值,讓知識服務的內涵得以昇華,這對於人類的可持續發展有著極其重要的意義。

隨著資訊技術的飛速發展,物聯網技術已經成為人們「智慧生活」的重要載體。智慧圖書館的出現將不再受空間的限制,潛移默化地影響我們的生活和工作。本文對這種新的服務模式進行了研究,從用戶對智慧圖書館的接受和使用行為出發,分析了智慧圖書館服務品質與使用者行為之間的關係。探討了如何優化服務品質,讓使用者接受這種技術和服務模式,以實現原來的想法。

本研究樣本物件為浙江省人工智慧圖書館的使用者為問卷髮放物件,本研究共發出問卷800份,本研究在扣除無效與填答不完整之問卷後,有效問卷為676份,有效回收率為84.5%。

1.服務創新對服務品質有顯著正相關。

2.服務品質對行為意圖有顯著正相關。

3.服務創新對行為意圖有顯著正相關。

因此本研究基於服務創新理論探討人工智慧圖書館服務品質與用戶行為意圖相關性研究,希望有助圖書館日後創新發展,提升營運動能。

本文從創新服務的角度,分析了智慧圖書館創新服務模式對提高服務品質的作用以及對用戶行為的一系列影響。研究證實,智慧圖書館是一種較新的服務創新。用戶的好奇心和探索會讓他們接觸到一些相關的資訊。合理創新的服務是使用者接受行為的重要因素。

;Nowadays, along with the development of society, it is recognized all around the world that public libraries have become the most important educational institutions apart from schools as well as one of the vital indicators of national strength or urban progress. Even more, public libraries represent the local cultural level, thus more and more emphasis is being placed on public libraries. At present, about twenty years after the beginning of the new century, mankind has entered a new digital era. In the past, many people predicted that with the continuous acceleration and change of information acquisition methods, more and more new intelligent public libraries with novel design have been established and opened, becoming one of the most popular public facilities for modern people. Artificial intelligence libraries are not limited by space but can be actually perceived. It is said by some people that artificial intelligence libraries will realize intelligent services and management through the Internet of Things, but actually, they also include cloud computing and some intelligent facilities through which we can transform the traditional libraries, because artificial intelligence libraries provide intelligent services while the essence of intelligent services is to add value and sublimate the connotation of knowledge services, which is of great significance for the sustainable development of mankind.

With the rapid development of information technology, the Internet of Things technology has become an important carrier of people’s “smart life”, and intelligent public libraries, which are no longer subject to spatial limitation, will subtly affect our lives and work. This paper studies this new service model, analyzes the relationship between intelligent libraries’ service quality from users’ acceptance and use of intelligent libraries, and discusses how to optimize the service quality so as to make users accept this technology and service model, which is the original intention of intelligent public libraries.

In this study, a total of 800 questionnaires were distributed to users of Zhejiang Artificial Intelligence Library. After invalid and incomplete questionnaire were deducted, there were a total of 676 valid questionnaire, thus the effective recovery rate was 84.5%.

1. There is a significant positive correlation between service innovation and service quality.

2. There is a significant positive correlation between service quality and behavioral intention.

3. There is a significant positive correlation between service innovation and behavioral intention.

Therefore, this study explores the correlation between artificial intelligence libraries’ service quality and customers’ behavioral intention from the perspective of service innovation in a bid to facilitate future innovation and development of libraries and improve the operation of libraries.

This paper analyzes the influence of intelligent libraries’ innovative service model on improving the service quality and users’ behaviors from the perspective of innovative services. Researches confirm that intelligent libraries are a kind of relatively new service innovation. Driven by curiosity, users will explore some relevant information, and reasonable and innovative services are an important factor in user acceptance.