題名: 網路新聞標題模式及情感與新聞點閱率之關聯;News Headlines Type and The Relationship Between Sentiment and News Hit Rate

關鍵詞: 標題撰寫;網路新聞標題;情感分析;重大事件;headline writing;online news headlines;sentiment analysis;major events

摘要: 近年來,智慧型裝置及行動網路日漸普及,多數人選擇使用智慧型裝置瀏覽新聞,我們稱這樣的傳播媒介為網路新聞,網路新聞的傳播媒介有著獨特的傳遞方式與傳統報紙及電視新聞有偌大的區別,民眾可以在新聞平台上觀看新聞標題後,再選擇自己喜愛的新聞閱讀,因此記者必須投其所好,為新聞做出一個吸引人的標題,才能提升新聞的點閱率。

在過去的研究僅針對新聞點閱率提出推論性的概念或針對單一事件或類別進行研究,並無實際數據輔佐及證明,因此本文提出實證,在疑問式、問答式、數字式、強調式、主副式與人名式標題確實有高於平鋪式標題的點閱率,確立網路新聞標題模式有顯著影響各類別新聞點閱率;情感程度方面則歸納出無論是正情感或負情感的網路新聞標題的點閱率皆顯著高於無情感的網路新聞標題。

同時針對重大事件發生期間網路新聞規則做相關的研究,觀察在重大事件上是否與一般情況有所不同,最後確立,在重大災害發生期間之相關網路新聞標題模式及網路新聞情感程度不會影響新聞點閱率。

最後本文也為媒體從業人員提供一套完整的建議,讓網路新聞標題能更貼近受眾者想要閱讀新聞的動機。;In recent years, smart devices and mobile networks have become more and more popular. Most people choose to use smart devices to browse the news. We call such media as online news. The media of online news has a unique delivery method with traditional newspapers and televisions. There is a big difference in the news. People can watch the news headlines on the news platform and then choose their favorite news reading. Therefore, journalists must choose their favorite and make an attractive headline for the news to increase the click-through rate of the news.

In the past, research only proposed inferential concepts for news click-through rates or researched on single events or categories. There is no actual data to support and prove it. Therefore, this article presents empirical, question-based, question-and-answer, digital, emphasized. The main and sub-type and personal-type headlines do have a higher click-through rate than tiled headlines. Establishing the headline pattern of online news has a significant impact on the click-through rate of various categories of news. In terms of emotional level, it can be concluded that whether it is positive or negative, emotional news titles have a significantly higher click-through rate than non-emotional online news titles.

At the same time, do relevant research on the rules of online news during major events, observe whether the major events are different from the general situation, and finally establish that the relevant online news headline models and the degree of the sentiment of online news during major disasters are not the same. Affects news clickthrough rate.

Finally, this article also provides a complete set of suggestions for media practitioners, so that online news headlines can be closer to the motivation of the heavy people to read the news.