题名: 供應鏈協作與組織績效關聯性之探討;Exploring The Relationship Between Supply Chain Collaboration and Organizational Performance

关键词: 供應鏈管理;供應鏈協作;供應鏈敏捷;組織績效;supply chain management;supply chain collaboration;supply chain agility;organizational performance

摘要: 在全球化競爭時代,顧客的需求日趨多樣化且客製化,以顧客為導向的管理要求組織快速響應顧客需求,此需要企業善於利用內外部資源,並與相關企業聯手合作與整合資源,來滿足顧客需求,近而形成了供應鏈。因此企業競爭已非單一企業間的競爭,而是供應鏈與供應鏈間的競爭,企業管理者也開始重視供應鏈管理與競爭力。在供應鏈管理中,供應鏈夥伴間的協作被視為最具挑戰性的課題,當組織的供應鏈協作程度高時,預期也會增加供應鏈敏捷能力,使得組織有能力應對市場的快速變化與消費者變化多端的需求,進而使組織在市場擁有具競爭力的地位。因此本研究旨在驗證供應鏈協作、供應鏈敏捷與組織績效間的關係。

本研究針對台灣製造業會接觸供應鏈廠商的工作者,以問卷調查法收集到168份有效問卷,發現之研究結果:(1)供應鏈協作與組織績效具有正向關聯性。(2)供應鏈協作與供應鏈敏捷具有正向關聯性。(3)供應鏈敏捷與組織績效具有正向關聯性。(4)供應鏈敏捷對供應鏈協作與組織績效有中介效果。另外發現供應鏈協作內含三因素:關係協作、結構協作、認知協作,而此三協作皆與組織績效具有正向關聯性,並且供應鏈敏捷對於關係協作與組織績效有部分中介效果,而對於結構協作與組織績效有完全中介效果。

;Nowadays, managers have realized importance of supply chain management and collaboration between supply chain partners is regarded as the most challenging issue. When the organization′s supply chain collaboration is high, it is expected that the supply chain agility will also increase, making the organization able to cope with rapid changes in the market and the changing needs of consumers. Therefore, this study aims to verify the relationship between supply chain collaboration, supply chain agility and organizational performance.

This research is aimed at workers who are in supply chain of their company in Taiwan′s manufacturing industry. We collected 168 effective data and found the research results as follows: (1) Supply chain collaboration had a significant positive relationship with organizational performance. (2) Supply chain collaboration had a significant positive relationship with Supply chain agility. (3) Supply chain agility had a significant positive relationship with organizational performance. (4) Supply chain agility partially mediated the relationship between supply chain collaboration and organizational performance. This research also found that there are three factors in supply chain collaboration: relational collaboration, cognitive collaboration, and structural collaboration. These three factors also had a significant positive relationship with organizational performance. Supply chain agility partially mediated the relationship between relational collaboration and organizational performance and completely mediated the relationship between structural collaboration and organizational performance.